No photo available. Represent Jordyn Woods? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,974 this week

Jordyn Woods

Jordyn Woods was born on September 23, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Trigger (2020), Grown-ish (2018) and Gunna: Baby Birkin (2019). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 18 people
created 04 Feb 2020
 
a list of 46 people
created 13 Nov 2018
 
a list of 113 people
created 10 Mar 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordyn Woods's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Trigger Vanessa Mass
(2020)
Grown-ish Dee
(2019)
Gunna: Baby Birkin Jordyn Woods
(2019)
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2021 Bella Thorne: Shake It (Music Video)
 2020/IV Trigger
Vanessa Mass
 2019 Grown-ish (TV Series)
Dee
- Only Human (2019) ... Dee
 2019 Gunna: Baby Birkin (Music Video)
Jordyn Woods
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2020 Extra (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #27.22 (2020) ... Self
 2020 The Masked Singer (TV Series)
Self - Kangaroo
- The Mother of All Final Face Offs, Part 1 (2020) ... Self - Kangaroo
- Masking for a Friend: Group A (2020) ... Self - Kangaroo
- The Playoffs: Group A (2020) ... Self - Kangaroo
- The Season Kick off Mask Off: Group A (2020) ... Self - Kangaroo
 2019 Now with Natalie (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Jordyn Woods - Redemption (2019) ... Self
 2019 Hip Hop Squares (TV Series)
Self - Panelist
- Kash Doll v. Shekinah Anderson (2019) ... Self - Panelist
- Ella Mai vs Mustard (2019) ... Self - Panelist
 2019 Red Table Talk (TV Series)
Self
- Jordyn Woods shares the Truth (2019) ... Self
 2018 Kylie Jenner (TV Series)
Self
- Q&A with Kylie and Jordyn (2018) ... Self
 2018 To Our Daughter (Short)
Self
 2017 BuzzFeed Celeb (TV Series)
Self
 2017 Life of Kylie (TV Series)
Self
- Nineteen Pt. 2 (2017) ... Self
- Nineteen Pt. 1 (2017) ... Self
 2017 Complex Conversations (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2015 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (TV Series)
Self / Self - Jordyn Woods
- Mother Armenia (2015) ... Self
- About Bruce: Part 1 (2015) ... Self - Jordyn Woods
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2019 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #38.252 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #38.150 (2019) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father, John Woods, died of cancer in 2017. See more »

Nickname:

Heir Jordyn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed