No photo available. Represent Jorge Martínez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,517 this week

Jorge Martínez (XXIV)

Jorge Martínez was born in 1962 in La Habana, Ciudad de La Habana, Cuba as Jorge Martínez Castillo. He is an actor, known for Últimos días en La Habana (2016), Operación Fangio (1999) and Clandestine Stories in Havana (1997). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Martínez's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
El Regreso Actor
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 El Regreso
 2016 Four Seasons in Havana (TV Mini-Series)
Andrés
- Paisaje de otoño (2016) ... Andrés
- Máscaras (2016) ... Andrés
- Pasado perfecto (2016) ... Andrés
- Vientos de la Habana (2016) ... Andrés
 2016 Vientos de la Habana
Andrés
 2015 Viva
Celeste
 2008 El viajero inmovil
Coronel José Eugenio Cemí
 1999 Operación Fangio
Sandoval
 1989 La bella del Alhambra
Jorge
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Cuando la verdad despierta (Documentary)
 2007 Canción para Rachel (Documentary)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Yoyi

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed