William Long (VII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,002 this week
Demo Reel
1:17 | Demo Reel
William Long was born on October 23, 1971 in Tucson, Arizona, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Durant's Never Closes (2016), Bride of Violence (2018) and Tombstone-Rashomon (2017). He has been married to Becky Long since October 3, 1994. They have three children. See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Long's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
Tombstone-Rashomon Bartender
(2017)
Spectacles Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
  Grief (completed)
Vp sales gilbert newspaper
 2017 Tombstone-Rashomon
Bartender
 2016 The Encounter (TV Series)
Prosecutor
- Maximum Mike (2016) ... Prosecutor
 2014 Duel at the Mound
Doctor (uncredited)
 2014 Ring Lardner's Harmony (Short)
 2014 Ring Lardner's My Roomy (Short)
 2013 Cowboys and Indians
Bar Patron
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bill Long

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed