Carlos Slepoy (1949–2017)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 64,824 this week
Trailer
5:25 | Trailer
Carlos Slepoy was born on October 2, 1949 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina as Carlos Alberto Slepoy Prada. He died on April 17, 2017 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Slepoy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La tinta negra Él Mismo
(2011)
Lesa humanitat Himself
(2017)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2018 The Silence of Others (Documentary) (in memoriam)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2018 Franco on Trial: The Spanish Nuremberg? (Documentary)
Himself
 2018 The Silence of Others (Documentary)
Himself
 2017 Lesa humanitat (Documentary)
Himself
 2015 40/24 Txiki eta Otaegiren ondarea (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2011 La tinta negra (Documentary)
Él Mismo

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tireless Human Rights lawyer.

Nickname:

Carli

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed