No photo available. Represent Christophe Murdock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 470,979 this week

Christophe Murdock

Christophe Murdock was born on May 25, 1978 in Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Breaker One Niner/the Herpees/Civic Minded Five/Jag Offs: Live at Music Dimensions 1/25/00 (2000), I Know What You Need (2005) and Skid (2015). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christophe Murdock's work have you seen?

Seeing Double: Celebrity Doppelgangers

Ever noticed the resemblance between Bryce Dallas Howard and Jessica Chastain? Take a look at some celebrity duos who could be mistaken for one another.

See the gallery

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Distance. (Short) (post-production)
Bar Patron
  You Can't Win (post-production)
Passerby (uncredited)
 2016 Eric Fix It! (Short) (completed) (uncredited)
 2019 Lord Finn
 2018 Son of the Saw (Short)
Son of the Saw
 2018 The Eternal: Guardian of Light
Devian Spartan
 2017 The Harvesters
Vigil
 2015 Skid
Airport and Passengers
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2005 I Know What You Need (Short) (performer: "Taken Under") / (writer: "Taken Under")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 Rudderless
Self - Guy in Music Store (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2011 Horror Punks: They Came from the Grave Vol. 1 (Video)
Self - as Christophe
 2008 The Next GAC Star (TV Movie)
Self - as Christophe
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in his music video "Fear The Dead" - Himself - Vocalist/Guitarist See more »


Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2009, on songwriting] I sit down and write down what comes out as it comes out. I just let my soul speak. See more »

Trivia:

Related to Merle Kilgore. See more »

Trademark:

Often wears skeletal gloves only on his left hand. See more »

Nickname:

Xtoph

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed