Gaia Weiss


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 378 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
French model and actress Gaia Weiss was born to a French-Polish family on August 30, 1991 in Paris, France. At age three, she took ballet and became an accomplished ballet dancer. Weiss attended the Cours Florent and the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA) and started acting in 1999. She is known for her roles as "Mary Fleming" in ... See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Legend of Hercules
Thu, Nov 26 2:54 PM PST on SYFY (061)
The Legend of Hercules
Fri, Nov 27 11:30 AM PST on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 24 Jan 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 23 Mar 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 08 Apr 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 26 Nov 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 27 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gaia Weiss's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
  Shepherd (post-production)
Rachel Black
 2020 Assassin's Creed Valhalla (Video Game)
Fulke (voice)
 2020 La Révolution (TV Series)
Marianne
 2020 Meander
Lisa
 2018-2019 Medici (TV Series)
Ippolita Sforza
- Trust (2019) ... Ippolita Sforza
- Alliance (2018) ... Ippolita Sforza
 2019/II Judy
Abbie
 2019 Alien: Containment (Short)
Ward
 2018 We Are Boats
Rachel
 2018 Love In The Asylum (Short)
The Girl
 2017 Overdrive
Devin
 2017 Accidental Family
Hoëllig
 2016 Outlander (TV Series)
Comtesse St. Germain
- La Dame Blanche (2016) ... Comtesse St. Germain
 2015 Serial Teachers 2
Vivienne
 2014-2015 Vikings (TV Series)
Porunn
- To the Gates! (2015) ... Porunn
- Paris (2015) ... Porunn
- Born Again (2015) ... Porunn
- The Usurper (2015) ... Porunn
- Scarred (2015) ... Porunn
 2013 Mary Queen of Scots
Mary Fleming
 2013 White as Milk, Red as Blood
Beatrice
 2012 La nuit (Short)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Instagram

Alternate Names:

Gaïa Weiss

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The first French actress to be nominated for a Razzie Award.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed