STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,212 this week

Vladimir 'Mr.V' Djordjevic


Filmmaker Vladimir Djordjevic is a US citizen of Serbian descent, born January 23, 1973 in Belgrade, Serbia, live and work in Miami, Florida, USA. Vladimir is a 5 time US Martial Arts Hall of Fame'r and a WorldWide known Hand to Hand Combat Instructor. Mr.V is an edged weapon combat specialist who also designs some of the world's deadliest blades ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 30 Aug 2020
 
a list of 10 people
created 08 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir 'Mr.V' Djordjevic's work have you seen?

Known For

(2023)
Iz Cikaga moji Producer
Aleksandar II Director
(2022)
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
  Iz Cikaga moji (TV Series) (producer) (pre-production)
 2023 The Rise of the Tiger (producer) (filming)
 2019-2020 A Celebrity's Guide to Giving (TV Series) (associate producer - 22 episodes)
- Sinbad: Feed the Hungry (2020) ... (associate producer)
- David Faustino: Giving is the best $h!t in the world (2020) ... (associate producer)
- Mike Moh: United Way (2020) ... (associate producer)
- Melissa Joan Hart World Vision (2020) ... (associate producer)
- Kristin Bauer love for the natural world (2020) ... (associate producer)
 2018 Bragi Cinema (TV Mini Series) (associate producer - 3 episodes)
- Simon Fisher-Becker "Waterside" (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Ewen Macintosh "K-Shop" (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Ian McElhinney "Zoo" (2018) ... (associate producer)
 2017 Epic Translation (TV Series) (associate producer - 2 episodes)
- Gareth David-Lloyd: Dark Signal (2017) ... (associate producer)
- Alexandre Alonso: The Complex Art of Brazilian Cinema (2017) ... (associate producer)
 2016-2017 LeagueOne: In the Spotlight! (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Suzana Trifkovic: Land of Frozen Dreams! (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Jules Koroleva: Pursue your Passion! (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Einar Kuusk: The Most Beautiful Day! (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Thomas Biebers Talks Upcoming Comedy! (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Genoveva Rossi: A True Queen of Horror! (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 As the Sun Sets (Short) (associate producer)
 2016 A Message to America (Short) (associate producer)
 2016 Midwest Broadcast Yourself! (Video short) (associate producer)
 2016 Sonicheads (Video short) (associate producer)
 2016 Geeked News: Your Fandom Fix! (TV Series) (associate producer - 3 episodes)
- Power Rangers Civil War! (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Batman the Killing Joke! (2016) ... (associate producer)
- Voltron Reboot! (2016) ... (associate producer)
 2015 Die Tote im Unterholz (associate producer)
 2015 LeagueOne: Comic Book Crush! (Video short) (associate producer)
 2015 LeagueOne: Cosplay Contest! (Video short) (associate producer)
 2014 Potential Inertia (associate producer)
 2013 With Pain & Misery (associate producer)
Show Show Stunts (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Children:

Lazar Djordjevic | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No Retreat - No Surrender

Trivia:

Vladimir holds dual citizenship (United States and Serbia). See more »

Trademark:

ODBRANA - Tactical Defense System / Hand To Hand Combat

Nickname:

Serbian Tiger See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed