STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,544 this week

Alex Bach (I)


Alex Bach is a producer, known for I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson (2019), That Damn Michael Che (2021) and Scare Me (2020). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Bach's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2021)
Scare Me Producer
(2020)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
 2022 Marvel's Squirrel Girl: The Unbeatable Radio Show (Podcast Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- The Sinister Six Are No More (2022) ... (executive producer)
- Spider-Sense Didn't Even Tingle (2022) ... (executive producer)
 2021 Death to 2021 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2021 Michael Che: Shame the Devil (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2019-2021 I Think You Should Leave with Tim Robinson (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- I need a wet paper towel. (2021) ... (executive producer)
- You sure about that? You sure about that that's why? (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Everyone just needs to be more in the moment. (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2021 That Damn Michael Che (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Only Built For Leather Suits (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sex Worker (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Policin' (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Well Played, Crackers (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bourbon & Water (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
 2020 Sarah Cooper: Everything's Fine (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2020/I Scare Me (producer - produced by)
 2019 Astronomy Club (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Full House But Black (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Birthday Party (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Murder Mystery (2019) ... (executive producer)
- For the Culture (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Ice Cube Day (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Franchesca and Show (TV Mini Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Why There's No Such Thing as Woke Porn (2019) ... (producer)
- Trapped: A Real Life Nightmare (2019) ... (producer)
- The Ultimate Club Anthem: One Big Pile (2019) ... (producer)
 2018 Lucy in the Sky (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 The Break with Michelle Wolf (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Wet Boys (2018) ... (executive producer: Irony Point)
- I Pledge Allegiance (2018) ... (executive producer: Irony Point)
- Sincere and Angry (2018) ... (executive producer: Irony Point)
- How Dare You!? (2018) ... (executive producer: Irony Point)
- Perfect Sports (2018) ... (executive producer: Irony Point)
 2018 Rosy (producer)
 2018 Follow the Roses (Short) (producer)
 2017 Ave Maria Bamford (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- The Gift of the End of the World (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Gift of Body Dysmorphia (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Gift of Unspeakable Tragedy (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Gift of Loneliness (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Gift of Financial Ruin (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Everything Is Okay (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 En el séptimo día (producer)
 2017 Becks (producer)
 2016 Thanksgiving (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Dinner (2016) ... (producer)
- Ex Wife (2016) ... (producer)
- Yard Fight (2016) ... (producer)
- Politics (2016) ... (producer)
- Beer Run (2016) ... (producer)
 2016 Vegas (Short) (producer)
 2016 Colby (producer)
 2016 Eat Prey (Short) (producer)
 2015 Anything Else. (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Fils (Short) (producer)
 2014 SingleDumb (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Finale (2014) ... (producer)
- Elliott (2014) ... (producer)
- Mark (2014) ... (producer)
- Patrick (2014) ... (producer)
- Charlie (2014) ... (producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexandria Bach

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed