No photo available. Represent Christopher M. Hernandez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,029,642 this week

Christopher M. Hernandez

Christopher M. Hernandez was born on September 11, 1987 in El Paso, Texas, USA as Christopher Matthew Hernandez. He is an actor and writer, known for Texting (2012), Hit and Run (2011) and Funny Guy (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Emmys Red Carpet: All the Looks

The biggest stars, the best looks...see who wore what to the 2018 Emmys!

Let's hit the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher M. Hernandez's work have you seen?

Known For

Texting
Texting Loser in Bar
(2012)
Hit and Run
Hit and Run Writer
(2011)
Funny Guy
Funny Guy Writer
(2009)
Juxtaposition
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2014 This/Next/Last Time (Short)
Barry
 2012/I Nighthawks
Bar Dude (uncredited)
 2012 Texting (Short)
Loser in Bar (uncredited)
 2011 Nothing to be Done (Short)
Man #1
 2010 Juxtaposition (Short)
Wally
 2010 Discovery Street: The Web Series (TV Series)
Chris
- A Selfish Screening (2010) ... Chris
- Shoot Me (2010) ... Chris
- Baked Goods (2010) ... Chris
- Pitch Day (2010) ... Chris
- The Tour (2010) ... Chris
 2009 Leverage (TV Series)
Guy in Bar
- The Fairy Godparents Job (2009) ... Guy in Bar (uncredited)
 2008 Special
Fireman
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Likes to write characters that are socially awkward.

Nickname:

Nando

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed