No photo available. Represent Jared Rogers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,614,296 this week

Jared Rogers (I)

Jared Rogers was born on July 5, 1980 in Sacramento, California, USA. He is known for his work on Extraordinary Measures (2010), Leverage (2008) and Vanished (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Rogers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Extraordinary Measures
Extraordinary Measures Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
Leverage
Leverage Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Vanished
Vanished Jason Hirbodi
(2013)
Quietus
Quietus Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
 2013 Deja View (Short) (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2011 The Company of Thieves (Short) (grip)
 2010/I Meat Market (Short) (assistant camera)
 2010 Extraordinary Measures (additional rigging electrician)
 2009 Leverage (TV Series) (rigging electrician - 2 episodes)
- The Ice Man Job (2009) ... (rigging electrician)
- The Two Live Crew Job (2009) ... (rigging electrician)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013/II Vanished
Jason Hirbodi
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Quietus (Short) (producer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rockstar Rogers See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed