No photo available. Represent Alison Irene Wiesner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,585,132 this week

Alison Irene Wiesner

Alison Irene Wiesner was born on April 6, 1985 in Portland, Oregon, USA. She is known for her work on Country Girl (2012), Spunk's Not Dead (2018) and Messiah Complex (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alison Irene Wiesner's work have you seen?

Known For

Country Girl Bartender
(2012)
Spunk's Not Dead Becky (segment: "Xombie")
(2018)
Messiah Complex Dastar's security
(2009)
Mock Trials U of O Lawyer 2
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2018 Spunk's Not Dead
Becky (segment: "Xombie")
 2017 The Meadow: A Story of Acceptance (Short)
Sally (voice)
 2017 Adventures in #Adulting (TV Series)
Girlfriend 1
- Single White Female (2017) ... Girlfriend 1
 2016 The Stupid Christmas Show (TV Series)
Daughter
- Awkward Family Xmas (2016) ... Daughter
 2016 Morals, Inc. (Short)
Witch
 2016 Big Pink (Short)
Production Assistant
 2015 The Drunk Series (TV Series)
Dee
- Med Drunk (2015) ... Dee
 2014 Mock Trials
U of O Lawyer 2
 2014 Mad House (TV Series)
Candice
- Three-apy (2014) ... Candice
- Two Close for Comfort (2014) ... Candice
- One Idiot to Rule Them All (2014) ... Candice
- Nine Lives? ... Candice
- InFUR8ting ... Candice
 2014 The Survival Guy (TV Series)
Zombie
- Prologue (2014) ... Zombie
 2013 Lou the Champ (Short)
Nurse 2
 2012 The Ballad of Peter & Emily (Short)
Waitress #2
 2012 Leverage (TV Series)
Subway Passenger / Culinary Student
- The Rundown Job (2012) ... Subway Passenger (uncredited)
- The French Connection Job (2012) ... Culinary Student (uncredited)
 2012 Country Girl
Bartender
 2012 Portlandia (TV Series)
Lactose intolerant / Allergy Pride
- One Moore Episode (2012) ... Lactose intolerant / Allergy Pride (uncredited)
 2009 Messiah Complex
Dastar's security
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Alison Wiesner

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, California: Living and working See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed