STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 483,098 this week

Philip A. Brown


Philip was born and raised in Nottingham. In 2001 he graduated from the North East Wales Institute (now the Glyndwr University) with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Design: Animation. During his studies he primarily focused on storyboards, concept design and character development, noting the influence art direction in live-action film has on the ... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip A. Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

How I Live Now Art Department
(2013)
Mortdecai Art Department
(2015)
Submarine Art Department
(2010)
A Brilliant Young Mind Art Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
 2007-2011 Hollyoaks (TV Series) (88 episodes)
- Episode #1.3185 (2011)
- Episode #1.3184 (2011)
- Episode #1.3183 (2011)
- Episode #1.3182 (2011)
- Episode #1.3181 (2011)
 2008 A Pint in Purgatory (Short) (as Phil Brown)
Show Show Art department (24 credits)
Show Show Art director (14 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(In Development) Theatre: 'The Twits' No Face Productions; Buxton Opera House- Designer. See more »

Alternate Names:

Phil A. Brown | Philip Brown | Phil Brown

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2001 he graduated with a BA Honours degree in Design: Animation. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed