Nick Eversman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,085 this week
Trailer
1:21 | Trailer
Nick Eversman was born on February 15, 1986 in Madison, Wisconsin, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The DUFF (2015), Wild (2014) and Once Upon a Time (2011). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta!
Tue, Mar 02 2:24 PM PST on HBOF (514)
Ghost Whisperer
Blessings in Disguise (S5, Ep12)
Sun, Mar 07 11:00 AM PST on KCBSDT2 (1255)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 images
created 16 Nov 2017
 
a list of 1361 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 19 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Eversman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The DUFF Toby
(2015)
Wild Richie
(2014)
(2016-2017)
Missing Michael Winstone
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2020 The Good Lord Bird (TV Mini-Series)
John Brown Jr.
- Last Words (2020) ... John Brown Jr.
- Jesus is Walkin' (2020) ... John Brown Jr.
- Hiving the Bees (2020) ... John Brown Jr.
- Smells Like Bear (2020) ... John Brown Jr.
- Mister Fred (2020) ... John Brown Jr.
 2020 Chapstick (Video short)
Dancer
 2018 Juveniles
Elliot
 2018 Electric Dreams (TV Series)
Avishai Hahn
- Autofac (2018) ... Avishai Hahn
 2017/I Billy Boy
Greg Basualdo
 2016-2017 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Liam
- A Wondrous Place (2017) ... Liam
- Dark Waters (2016) ... Liam
 2017 When We Rise (TV Mini-Series)
Scott Rempel
- Night II: Parts II and III (2017) ... Scott Rempel
- Night I: Part I (2017) ... Scott Rempel
 2016 Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? (TV Movie)
Bob
 2015 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Shane Larson
- Devils You Know (2015) ... Shane Larson
 2015/II Victor
Razor
 2015 Pretty Boy (Short)
Sean Collins
 2015 Game of Scones (Short)
Theon 'Sixty Shades of Greyjoy'
 2015 The DUFF
Toby
 2014/I Wild
Richie
 2014 Get on Up
Mick Jagger
 2014 A Reason
Nathan Hilgrim
 2014/VI At the Devil's Door
Calvin
 2013 The Tomorrow People (TV Series)
Kurt Rundle
- All Tomorrow's Parties (2013) ... Kurt Rundle
- In Too Deep (2013) ... Kurt Rundle
 2013 Deep Dark Canyon
Skylar Towne
 2012 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta! (Video)
Phil (voice)
 2012 Missing (TV Series)
Michael Winstone
- Rain on the Evil and on the Good (2012) ... Michael Winstone
- Promise (2012) ... Michael Winstone
- Answers (2012) ... Michael Winstone
- Measure of a Man (2012) ... Michael Winstone
- A Busy Solitude (2012) ... Michael Winstone
 2011 Cinema Verite (TV Movie)
Grant Loud
 2011 The Depraved
Denis
 2011 Hellraiser: Revelations
Steven Craven
 2011 NCIS (TV Series)
Judd Stern
- Defiance (2011) ... Judd Stern
 2010 Vampires Suck
Jeremiah
 2010 House (TV Series)
Nick
- Black Hole (2010) ... Nick
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Todd Bradstone
- In the Wind (2010) ... Todd Bradstone
 2010 The Runaways
Rocker Boy
 2010 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Mike Walker
- Blessings in Disguise (2010) ... Mike Walker
 2010 Innocent
Shane
 2009 A Marriage (TV Movie)
Jake Gabriel
 2009 The Kari Files (Short)
Silverstein
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a huge fan/collector of Haunted Mansion at Disneyland. See more »

Nickname:

Bomber See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed