The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 508 people
created 07 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominik Spritzendorfer's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Elektro Moskva Cinematographer
(2013)
Caviar Cinematographer
(2019)
Darkhead Cinematographer
(2011)
Plastic Planet Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (38 credits)
 2021 Terra X - Rätsel alter Weltkulturen (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2019 Die reisende Küche (TV Series documentary)
 2019 Caviar
 2018 The Green Lie (Documentary)
 2016 Paris, Favoriten (TV Special) (director of photography)
 2015 Alles unter Kontrolle (Documentary)
 2015 Mehrstimmig - Die Wiener Sängerknaben (TV Movie documentary)
 2015 Morgenland im Abendland (Documentary)
 2014 Geschichten vom Leben - An der Tankstelle (TV Movie documentary)
 2014 Bombensicher - Der Schatz im Salzbergwerk (TV Movie documentary)
 2013 Everyday Rebellion (Documentary)
 2013 Population Boom (Documentary)
 2013 Elektro Moskva (Documentary)
 2012 Nerven Bruch Zusammen (Documentary)
 2012 Return to Europe (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2012 Musik in der Luft (TV Movie) (as Dominik Sprizendorfer)
 2011 Die Kunst der Hausmusik (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 The Trial (Documentary)
 2011 Aus dem Leben - Die Reportage (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2011 Die Kunst der Körperpflege (TV Movie documentary)
 2011 Weiberleut (Documentary)
 2011 Darkhead
 2010 Die Kunst des guten Tons (TV Movie documentary)
 2010 Die Kunst der Sonnenbraeune (TV Movie documentary)
 2009 Die Kunst der Schundliteratur (TV Movie documentary)
 2009 Die Kunst des Trauerns (TV Movie documentary)
 2009 Die Kunst des Hausbauens (TV Movie documentary)
 2009 Mythos Ring (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 Die Kunst der Auto-Erotik (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 Die Kunst des Paartanzes (TV Series documentary)
 2007 Die Kunst der Weihnachtsbeleuchtung (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Einst süße Heimat (Documentary)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Spritzendorfer | Dominik Sprizendorfer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed