STARmeter
69
Down 52 this week

Kiernan Shipka


Kiernan Shipka was born in Chicago, Illinois, to John Young Shipka, a real estate developer, and his wife, Erin Ann, a one-time queen of Chicago's St. Patrick's Day parade. The family relocated to Los Angeles when she was six to support her acting career. Kiernan got her black belt in taekwondo in June, 2012. Shipka began doing commercial print ... See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Land of the Lost
Thu, Dec 27 1:10 PM EST on HBO (603)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 3 days ago
 
a list of 100 people
updated 6 days ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 1 week ago
 
a list of 125 images
updated 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 8 images
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 16 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kiernan Shipka's work have you seen?

User Polls

This is Not Your Mama's "Teenage Witch"

This ain't Sally Draper, either. From New York Comic Con, star Kiernan Shipka and crew detail the dark side — and blonde ambition — of Netflix's "Chilling Adventures of Sabrina."

Define "chilling"

7 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Carriers Jodie
(2009)
Mad Men Sally Draper
(2007-2015)
The Legend of Korra Jinora / Additional Voices
(2012-2014)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
  Lapham Rising (pre-production)
Amberson Girl
 2018-2019 Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (TV Series)
Sabrina Spellman
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... Sabrina Spellman
- Episode #2.9 (2019) ... Sabrina Spellman
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Sabrina Spellman
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... Sabrina Spellman
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Sabrina Spellman
 2013-2018 Sofia the First (TV Series)
Oona
- Return to Merroway Cove (2018) ... Oona (voice)
- Cool Hand Fluke (2015) ... Oona (voice)
- The Floating Palace (2013) ... Oona (voice)
 2017 Neo Yokio (TV Series)
Helenist
- O, the Helenists... (2017) ... Helenist (voice)
 2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
Singing Cheerleader
- The Peter Principal (2017) ... Singing Cheerleader (voice)
 2017 Feud (TV Series)
B.D. Merrill / B.D. Hyman
- Abandoned! (2017) ... B.D. Merrill
- Mommie Dearest (2017) ... B.D. Merrill
- The Other Woman (2017) ... B.D. Merrill
- Pilot (2017) ... B.D. Merrill
 2017 American Dad! (TV Series)
Student
- The Witches of Langley (2017) ... Student (voice)
 2016 Marvel Avengers Academy (Video Game)
Jessica Drew / Spider-Woman (voice)
 2015 Fan Girl (TV Movie)
Telulah Farrow
 2007-2015 Mad Men (TV Series)
Sally Draper
- Person to Person (2015) ... Sally Draper
- The Milk and Honey Route (2015) ... Sally Draper
- Lost Horizon (2015) ... Sally Draper (credit only)
- Time & Life (2015) ... Sally Draper (credit only)
- The Forecast (2015) ... Sally Draper
 2015 The Edge of the Woods (Short)
Alice
 2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Kymmi
- Kimmy Has a Birthday! (2015) ... Kymmi
 2015 One and Two
Eva
 2012-2014 The Legend of Korra (TV Series)
Jinora / Additional Voices
- Beyond the Wilds (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
- The Battle of Zaofu (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
- Enemy at the Gates (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
- The Calling (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
- Venom of the Red Lotus (2014) ... Jinora (voice)
 2014 The Legend of Korra (Video Game)
Jinora (voice)
 2014 Omoide no Mânî
Marnie (English version, voice)
 2014 Flowers in the Attic (TV Movie)
Cathy
 2013 We Rise Like Smoke (Short)
Young Kyler
 2013 Very Good Girls
Eleanor
 2012 The Empty Room (Short)
Juliet
 2012 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Kiernan Shipka
- Parent Trap... (2012) ... Kiernan Shipka
 2011 Smooch (TV Movie)
Zoe Cole
 2010 Squeaky Clean (Short)
Emily
 2010 The Ryan and Randi Show (TV Series)
Lala La Lala
 2010 House Broken
Daughter Camper
 2009 Carriers
Jodie
 2009 Land of the Lost
Tar Pits Kid (uncredited)
 2007-2009 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Various / Tantrum Child / Prank Uncle Frank the Icecream Man / ...
- Episode #7.18 (2009) ... Various
- Episode #5.39 (2007) ... Tantrum Child / Prank Uncle Frank the Icecream Man
- Episode #4.441 (2007) ... Daughter 'Dog Food Scare'
- Episode #4.437 (2007) ... Sad Girl 'Sanjaya Loses'
- Episode #4.405 (2007) ... Camper 'Camp Idol'
 2009 A Rag Doll Story (Short)
Girl
 2008 Lower Learning
Sarah
 2007 Heroes (TV Series)
Little Girl in Fire
- Chapter Eight 'Four Months Ago...' (2007) ... Little Girl in Fire
 2007 MADtv (TV Series)
Upset Child
- Mad Tv Ruined My Life (2007) ... Upset Child
 2007 Cory in the House (TV Series)
Sophie's Classmate
- Mall of Confusion (2007) ... Sophie's Classmate
 2007 Dimension
Molly
 2006 The Angriest Man in Suburbia (TV Movie)
Lola
 2006 Monk (TV Series)
Girl Customer
- Mr. Monk Gets a New Shrink (2006) ... Girl Customer
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in a national commercial for Build a Bear Workshop See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kiernan Brennan Shipka | Kiki Shipka

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am always texting! See more »

Trivia:

She was originally from Chicago, Illinois. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed