STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,562 this week

Jacob Melton (I)


Jacob Melton was born on January 9, 2001 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Jacob Douglas Melton. He is an actor, known for Jessica Darling's It List (2016), Stitchers (2015) and Table 58 (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Black-ish
Jacked o' Lantern (S2, Ep6)
Fri, Jan 18 5:30 PM EST on BET (216)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3487 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 5604 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 458 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 81 people
created 22 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Melton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stitchers Young Theo
(2017)
Table 58 Feeney
(2015)
The Middle Sebastian
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2019 Black Monday (TV Series) (post-production)
Milken
- 312 (2019) ... Milken
- 339 (2019) ... Milken
 2017 Stitchers (TV Series)
Young Theo
- Paternis (2017) ... Young Theo
 2016 Kid Gambled (Short)
Jay
 2016 Superkid (Short)
Max
 2016 The Real O'Neals (TV Series)
Jonathan
- The Real Other Woman (2016) ... Jonathan
 2016/I Where You Are (Short)
Teen James
 2016 Bosch (TV Series)
Grommet
- Everybody Counts (2016) ... Grommet
 2015-2016 100 Things to Do Before High School (TV Series)
Blake Montgomery
- Become a Millionaire and Give It All Away Thing! (2016) ... Blake Montgomery
- Run for Office Thing! (2016) ... Blake Montgomery
- Join a Club Thing! (2015) ... Blake Montgomery
 2015 Black-ish (TV Series)
Kid
- Jacked o' Lantern (2015) ... Kid
 2015 Table 58 (TV Short)
Feeney
 2014 Deadtime Stories (TV Mini-Series)
Jacob Michael Marx
- Who's Giggling Now? (2014) ... Jacob Michael Marx
 2014 High School Possession (TV Movie)
Young Boy
 2014 The Middle (TV Series)
Sebastian
- Heck on a Hard Body (2014) ... Sebastian
 2013 Zombeo & Juliécula (Short)
Gregory
 2012 Operation: CTF (Short)
Young Panther
 2011/I Gretel (Short)
Hansel
 2007 Psychic Private Eyes (TV Series)
Victor Trowel
- Child of a Spy (2007) ... Victor Trowel
 2003 Uncle Nino
Toddler (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial ACLU Constitution Day PSA - Principal See more »


Alternate Names:

J.D. Melton | Jake Melton

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jacob has a Thoroughbred horse named Scooby Doo and rides him English style. The name was inspired by his favorite cartoon Scooby Doo. See more »

Trademark:

Method Acting See more »

Nickname:

J.D. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed