STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,316 this week

Gil Luna (I)


Gil Luna was born on May 5, 1969 in Walnut Creek, California, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Population: 2 (2012), The Wind Blows Where It Will (2007) and The Dark Place (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gil Luna's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Population: 2 Producer
(2012)
The Dark Place Art Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 Population: 2
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 Population: 2 (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 The Wind Blows Where It Will (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2019 Tuesday Never Comes
Steve
 2018 The Resurrection Man
Gil Martinez
 2018 The Blair Witch Legacy
Samuel Wardwell Jr.
 2015 Flesh of My Flesh
Tom Reese
 2012 Leverage (TV Series)
Armed Guard
- The Frame-Up Job (2012) ... Armed Guard
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2007 Music Within (extras coordinator)
 2006 The Valley of Light (TV Movie) (extras coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Population: 2 (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2012 Population: 2
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 Our Lost (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gilbert Luna

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed