Mika Hijii

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,039 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Mika Hijii was born on October 13, 1983 in Iizuka, Fukuoka, Japan. She is an actress, known for Ninja (2009), Ninja: Shadow of a Tear (2013) and Alien vs. Ninja (2010). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 28 Dec 2015
 
a list of 791 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 
a list of 68 people
created 07 May 2016
 
a list of 313 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 219 people
created 13 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mika Hijii's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Ninja Namiko Takeda
(2009)
(2010)
Kamen Rider Blade Miyuki Yoshinaga / Orchid Undead
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2020 Darkness of Otherwhere
Kyoko
 2017 ...And Love
Yuko
 2016 The Man with God's Tongue (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
 2016 Five Percent Man (Short)
Naomi
 2016 Shûkatsu
 2014 ST ~ Aka to Shiro no Sôsa File (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
 2013 Shougeki Gouraigan (TV Mini-Series)
Sara Asakura
- Dual-Gifted Dame (2013) ... Sara Asakura
 2013 Ninja: Shadow of a Tear
Namiko
 2012 Perfect Blue (TV Mini-Series)
Masami
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Masami
 2012 Tokyo Airport Air Traffic Services Department~ (TV Mini-Series)
Nanami
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Nanami
 2011-2012 Garo: Makaisenki (TV Series)
Kaoru Mitsuki
- Wheels (2012) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
- Golden (2012) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
- Sworn Friends (2012) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
- Stronghold (2012) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
- Train (2012) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
 2012 Akko's Secret
Employee
 2012 Otona no kiso eigo (TV Series)
Mika
- Do You Mind? (2012) ... Mika
- Where Are We on This Map? (2012) ... Mika
 2012 Mikeneko Hômuzu no suiri (TV Series)
Sachiko
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Sachiko
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Sachiko
 2012 Taburakashi ~Daikô Joyûgyô Maki~ (TV Series)
Saori
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Saori
 2011 Cheerfu11y
 2011 Kiba: Ankoku kishi gaiden (Video)
Kaoru Mitsuki
 2011 Hanchô: Jinnansho Azumihan (TV Series)
Yuki Suematsu
- Episode #4.2 (2011) ... Yuki Suematsu
 2010 Alien vs. Ninja
Rin
 2010 Time Traveller
Nurse
 2009 Ninja
Namiko Takeda
 2009 Rogue Ninja
Ukagami
 2009 Love Game (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2009)
- Episode #1.9 (2009)
 2008 Happy Flight
 2008 Code Blue (TV Series)
Konishi
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Konishi
 2006 Cherry Pie
 2005-2006 Garo (TV Series)
Kaoru Mitsuki / Mitsuki Kaoru
- Eirei (2006) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
- Shôjo (2006) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
- Shinmetsu (2006) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
- Kokuin (2006) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
- Madan (2006) ... Kaoru Mitsuki
 2005 Tameiki no riyuu (TV Series)
Aya Miyamoto
 2004 Chicken Is Barefoot
Naoko Sakurai
 2004 Kamen Rider Blade (TV Series)
Miyuki Yoshinaga / Orchid Undead
- Uragiri no Shisso (2004) ... Miyuki Yoshinaga / Orchid Undead
- Nazo no Hanta (2004) ... Miyuki Yoshinaga / Orchid Undead
- Omae wa Dare da? (2004) ... Miyuki Yoshinaga / Orchid Undead
- Yami Kara no Dasshutsu (2004) ... Miyuki Yoshinaga / Orchid Undead
- Tomo o Omou Tatakai (2004) ... Miyuki Yoshinaga / Orchid Undead
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mika Ringo

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed