No photo available. Represent Koldo Serra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,837 this week

Koldo Serra

Koldo Serra was born on April 15, 1975 in Bilbao, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain. He is known for El tren de la bruja (2003), Money Heist (2017) and The Backwoods (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 7 people
created 17 Feb 2018
 
a list of 214 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 205 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 560 people
created 19 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Koldo Serra's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
Money Heist Director
(2019-2021)
The Backwoods Director
(2006)
Amor de madre Director
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2022 Sin huellas (TV Series) (filming)
 2019-2021 Money Heist (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Tumbar la carpa (2020)
- 5 minutos antes (2020)
- Game over (2020)
 2020 Caminantes (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2020)
- Episode #1.8 (2020)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
- Episode #1.5 (2020)
- Episode #1.4 (2020)
 2017-2020 The Ministry of Time (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2018 70 Big Ones
 2016 Guernica
 2014 Distopia (TV Movie)
 2013 El don de Alba (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- La novia blanca (2013)
 2012 La fuga (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- En otro lugar (2012)
- Sacrificio (2012)
- Betsy (2012)
- El punto débil (2012)
 2010 Karabudjan (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2010)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2009 Muchachada nui (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #3.1 (2009) ... (segment "Los Goonies II")
 2009 La hora de José Mota (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Amores y odios (2009)
 2008 Es bello vivir (TV Movie)
 2008 El comisario (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2007 Gominolas (TV Series) (1 episode)
- So payaso (2007)
 2006 The Backwoods
 2003 El tren de la bruja (Short)
 1998 Amor de madre (Short)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (15 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Phibes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed