STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,940 this week

Rosshan Andrrews


Rosshan Andrrews was born on January 6, 1975 in Kerala, India. He is a director and writer, known for Kayamkulam Kochunni (2018), 36 Vayadhinile (2015) and The Pirates of Diego Garcia. He is married to Ancy Joseph. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 15 Jun 2019
 
a list of 52 people
created 14 Aug 2021
 
a list of 81 people
created 06 Dec 2020
 
a list of 20 people
created 05 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosshan Andrrews's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Top Rated Malayalam Movies

Discover the top 50 Malayalam movies as rated by IMDb users – from all-time favorites to recent hits.

See more

Photos

Known For

(2018)
36 Vayadhinile Director
(2015)
Udayananu Tharam Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2022/II Saturday Night (as Roshan Andrews)
 2022 Salute (as Roshan Andrews)
 2019 Prathi Poovankozhi (as Roshan Andrews)
 2018 Kayamkulam Kochunni (as Roshan Andrews)
 2016 School Bus (as Roshan Andrews)
 2015 36 Vayadhinile (as Roshan Andrews)
 2014 How Old Are You? (as Roshan Andrews)
 2013 Mumbai Police (as Roshan Andrews)
 2012 Casanovva (as Roshan Andrews)
 2009 Ividam Swargamanu (as Roshan Andrews)
 2006 Notebook
 2005 Udayananu Tharam (as Roshan Andrews)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roshan N. A. | Roshan Andrews | Roshan

Spouse:

Ancy Joseph

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed