STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,653 this week

Elle Schneider


Elle Schneider was born on November 11, 1985 in New York City, New York, USA as Lauren Rebecca Schneider. She is a cinematographer and writer, known for That Guy Dick Miller (2014), Bliss Blue (2016) and Near to Superstition (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Elle Schneider? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 17 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 
a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 302 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elle Schneider's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

That Guy Dick Miller
That Guy Dick Miller Cinematographer
(2014)
Bliss Blue
Bliss Blue Director
(2016)
Near to Superstition
Near to Superstition Cinematographer
(2017)
Six LA Love Stories
Six LA Love Stories Cinematographer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (45 credits)
 2018 The Porch (Short) (completed)
 2017 Continuity (Short) (completed)
 2016 Interior Teresa (Short) (completed)
 2018 Speedy Ortiz: Villain (Video short)
 2018 Tony King Remembers 'The Last Hunter' (Video documentary short)
 2018 La Buena Muerte (Documentary short)
 2017 The Concrete Jungle: An Interview with Sondra Currie (Video documentary short)
 2017 The Concrete Jungle: An Interview with Tom DeSimone (Video documentary short)
 2017 Pizza Bobby (Short)
 2017 Near to Superstition (Short)
 2017 AOK (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- DOG VIETNAM (2017)
- STAR WARS MEMES (2017)
 2016 Victim Number (Short)
 2016 Bit Parts! The Joe Dante Players (Video documentary short)
 2016 Future Girl (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Thurseblot (2016)
- Mojo No Mo' (2016)
 2016 Gangland: The Locations of 'Switchblade Sisters' (Video documentary short)
 2015 Occupy Cannes! (Documentary) (co-director of photography)
 2015 Gangstagrass: Keep Talking (Video short)
 2015 Speedy Ortiz: My Dead Girl (Video short)
 2015 The Omnibus of Art: Rick Baker on Walter Paisley (Video documentary short)
 2015 JKTV (Documentary short)
 2015 In the Dark Hereafter: Making the Pact 2 (Video documentary short)
 2014 Pledge Night: An Interview with Roger Corman (Video documentary short)
 2014 Growing Pains: Puberty in Horror Films (Documentary short)
 2014 That Guy Dick Miller (Documentary)
 2013 Hell's Kitty (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Burned (2013)
 2013 I Am Divine (Documentary)
 2013 Phase 7: The Making of a Nonfilm (Video documentary short)
 2012 A Haunting in San Pedro (Video documentary short)
 2012 Anatomy of a Nurse Film (Video documentary short)
 2012 Paging Dr. Corman (Video documentary short)
 2011 John Carradine: Galerie eines Schauspielers (Video documentary short)
 2011 Getränkt in Blut! Sam Sherman über Drakapa (Video documentary short)
 2011 A True American Actor (Documentary short)
 2011 The Legendary Georgina Spelvin (Documentary short)
 2011 Dinosaurus! Eine monströse Geschichte (Video documentary short)
 2011 From Manila with Love (Video documentary)
 2010 Voyeur I: Vetements Electroniques (Video short)
 2006 Birnkrant 616 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Astrid (2006)
 2004 The Rice They Carried (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

directed premiere fashion campaign film and shot editorial photos for ALIOMI, a New York City based DIY boutique.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

L. Schneider

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked on more than 35 theater productions between 2001 and 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Freddie See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial