STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 385,131 this week

Kevin C. Carr


Kevin C. Carr was born on March 16, 1971 in St. Louis Park, Minnesota, USA as Kevin Christopher Carr. He is an actor and writer, known for The Polar Express (2004), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and Friday Night Lights (2006). See full bio »

Hodor From "Game of Thrones' Reveals His Iron Throne Pick

Live from the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con 2018, Kristian Nairn, who played the fan-favorite character Hodor on "Game of Thrones," reveals who he'd most like to see wind up on the Iron Throne. Check out our Comic-Con coverage through July 22.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin C. Carr's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Polar Express
The Polar Express Acrobatic Elf
(2004)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Donny 'Doodles' Zanko
(2004)
Joe's Diner
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Who's Jenna...?
Jim Bosnin
 2014 The Midlifers (TV Series)
Chuck Lucky
- Fatal Attractioning ... Chuck Lucky
- Roundersing ... Chuck Lucky
- Odd Coupling ... Chuck Lucky
 2014 Two Sides of Love (Short)
Jim
 2013 The Ridiculous Romantic (Short)
 2013 Two Sides of Love (TV Series)
Jim Bosnin
 2012 A Cup of Sugar (Short)
Todd
 2011 Don't Tell My Wife I'm a Cult Leader (TV Movie)
Floyd
 2008 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Lou
- How the Other Half Lives (2008) ... Lou
 2008 Avengers of the Apocalypse! (Video short)
Man In Blue
 2004 The Polar Express
Acrobatic Elf
 2004 ASC-DCI StEM (Short)
Juggler #1
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Donny 'Doodles' Zanko
- Getting Off (2004) ... Donny 'Doodles' Zanko
 2003 Joe's Diner (Short)
Joe
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 The Ridiculous Romantic (Short) (Written by Kevin C. Carr & Jim Moore)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 The Ridiculous Romantic (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2004 The Polar Express (stunt performer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dim Twitley

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed