Robert Pattinson


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 288 this week
Robert Douglas Thomas Pattinson was born May 13, 1986 in London, England, to Richard Pattinson, a car dealer importing vintage cars, and Clare Pattinson (née Charlton), who worked as a booker at a model agency. He grew up in Barnes, southwest London with two older sisters. Robert discovered his love for music long before acting and started ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Sat, Jul 31 10:00 PM PDT on SYFY (066)
Remember Me
Tue, Aug 03 6:45 AM PDT on FLIX (623)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 100 people
updated 7 months ago
 
a list of 12 images
updated 28 Sep 2019
 
a list of 9 images
updated 13 Sep 2019
 
a list of 9 images
updated 24 May 2019
 
a list of 45 images
updated 02 May 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 16 Jun 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Pattinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

48 wins & 75 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Twilight Edward Cullen
(2008)
(2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2022 The Batman (post-production)
Bruce Wayne / Batman
 2020 The Devil All the Time
Rev. Preston Teagardin
 2020 Tenet
Neil
 2020 Dior: I'm your Man - Dior Homme (Video short)
Model
 2019 Waiting for the Barbarians
Officer Mandel
 2019/I The King
The Dauphin
 2019/I The Lighthouse
Thomas Howard
 2018 High Life
Monte
 2018/I Damsel
Samuel Alabaster
 2017 Oneohtrix Point Never: The Pure and the Damned (Video short)
Connie Nikas
 2017 Fear & Shame (Video short)
Robert Pattinson
 2017 Good Time
Connie Nikas
 2016 The Lost City of Z
Henry Costin
 2016 Dior: Dior Homme Intense City (Video short)
Model
 2015 The Childhood of a Leader
Charles / The Leader
 2015/I Life
Dennis Stock
 2015 Queen of the Desert
T.E. Lawrence
 2014 Maps to the Stars
Jerome Fontana
 2014 The Rover
Rey
 2013 Dior: 1000 Lives - Dior Homme (Video short)
Man
 2012 Cosmopolis
Eric Packer
 2012 Bel Ami
Georges Duroy
 2011 Water for Elephants
Jacob
 2010 Love & Distrust (Video)
Richard / Segment 1 - The Summer House (Obsession and Suspicion)
 2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
Edward Cullen
 2010/I Remember Me
Tyler Hawkins
 2009 The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Edward Cullen
 2009 The Summer House (Short)
Richard
 2008/I Twilight
Edward Cullen
 2008 Little Ashes
Salvador Dalí
 2008 How to Be
Art
 2007 The Bad Mother's Handbook (TV Movie)
Daniel Gale
 2006 The Haunted Airman (TV Movie)
Toby Jugg
 2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Cedric Diggory
 2004 Sword of Xanten (TV Movie)
Giselher
 2004 Vanity Fair
Older Rawdy Crawley (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (115 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed / curated a special cover shot / portfolio and interviewed author Yuval Noah Harari in conversation for Wonderland Magazine Autumn 2017 Issue See more »

Publicity Listings:

95 Interviews | 33 Articles | 99 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

R.T. Pattinson | R. Pattinson | Robert Thomas Pattinson | Rob Pattinson

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[in 2012, about Cosmopolis (2012)] Y'know, there are so few auteurs left. The one thing that pisses me off about working in films is when you start a project and then, suddenly, two days before you start, there's a massive rewrite to make an R-rated movie into something that's PG-13, and it's a totally different story. As soon as that line's been crossed, you know you're not making a movie ... See more »

Trivia:

Named as Rolling Stone Magazine's Hottest Actor of 2008. See more »

Trademark:

Strong jawline See more »

Nickname:

R-Pattz See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed