Oren Skoog


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,669 this week
Demo Reel
2:34 | Demo Reel
Oren Skoog was born on February 18, 1976 in Evanston, Chicago, Illinois, USA as Oren Michael Skoog. He is an actor and producer, known for Legit (2013), Law & Order True Crime (2017) and Gilmore Girls (2000). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

Gilmore Girls
You Jump, I Jump, Jack (S5, Ep7)
Fri, Apr 23 3:00 PM PDT on UP (124)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oren Skoog's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Legit Tom
(2014)
Law & Order True Crime Court TV Producer
(2017)
Gilmore Girls Caddy / Luke's Caddy
(2004)
Bones Billy Gabel
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
  Casting Call (TV Movie) (post-production)
Uber Driver
 2021/I Sweet Dreams (Short)
Arthur
 2020 The Mismanagement of Medwin Monroe (TV Series)
Chris
- Speechwriter (2020) ... Chris
 2020 The Performance Artist (Short)
Buddy
 2020 She's in Portland
Shane
 2019 NCIS (TV Series)
Fanny-Packed Tourist
- Someone Else's Shoes (2019) ... Fanny-Packed Tourist
 2017 The Split (Short)
Mark
 2017 Law & Order True Crime (TV Mini-Series)
Court TV Producer
- The Menendez Murders: Episode 5 (2017) ... Court TV Producer
 2016 The Wiggling Gypsy (Short)
The Commercial Director
 2015 Transparent (TV Series)
Bartender
- Cherry Blossoms (2015) ... Bartender
 2014-2015 Namaste, Bitches (TV Series)
Seth
- Pilot (2015) ... Seth
- High Low Flow (2015) ... Seth
- Tapas Rising (2015) ... Seth
- Sacred Space (2015) ... Seth
- India, Gratitude (2015) ... Seth
 2014 Legit (TV Series)
Tom
- Sober (2014) ... Tom
 2013 Deadtime Stories (TV Mini-Series)
Hurly the Drifter
- Terror in Tiny Town (2013) ... Hurly the Drifter
 2013 Ominous Townies (Short)
Brad
 2013 Another Happy Anniversary (Short)
Hank
 2013 Ab- (Short)
Sean
 2012 The Motel Life
Barry Hurley
 2012 My Uncle Rafael
Skoogs
 2011 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Drunk Guy
- White Wedding (2011) ... Drunk Guy
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
James Herbert
- Zuma Canyon (2011) ... James Herbert (scenes deleted)
 2011 Big Love (TV Series)
Mathlete Judge
- A Seat at the Table (2011) ... Mathlete Judge
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Billy Gabel
- The Gamer in the Grease (2009) ... Billy Gabel
 2009 According to Greta
Steve
 2009 Transylmania
Rusty / Radu
 2009 Rose by Any Other Name... (Video)
Eric
 2009 The Forgotten (TV Series)
Jason Latimer
- Football John (2009) ... Jason Latimer
 2007 Aaah! Zombies!!
Danny
 2007 Cougar Club
Detective John Butler
 2006 Mr. Fix It
Bob Austin
 2006/I Bobby
Beatnik
 2006 Dorm Daze 2 (Video)
Rusty Daugerdaus
 2006 Rene Turns 40 (Short)
Cappy
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Darryl Frank
- Lyle & Substance (2006) ... Darryl Frank
 2005 Gary: Under Crisis (TV Short)
Gary Wandersee
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Luke's Caddy / Caddy
- You Jump, I Jump, Jack (2004) ... Luke's Caddy
- Tick, Tick, Tick, Boom! (2004) ... Caddy
 2003 It's All Relative (TV Series)
Student Charlie Harre
- Swangate (2003) ... Student Charlie Harre
 2003 Baby Bob (TV Series)
David Pope
- Don't Pass Me By (2003) ... David Pope
 2003 Gacy (Video)
Jimmy
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

BFA in Drama from UC Santa Barbara. See more »

Nickname:

Skoogs See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed