STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,058 this week

Aaron B. Koontz


Aaron B. Koontz was born on February 26, 1980 in Indiana, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Pale Door (2020), Scare Package (2019) and Camera Obscura (2017). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 478 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron B. Koontz's work have you seen?
1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Pale Door Producer
(2020)
Scare Package Producer
(2019)
Camera Obscura Producer
(2017)
Starry Eyes Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (30 credits)
  Old Man (producer) (post-production)
  Shelby Oaks (producer) (post-production)
  Snow Valley (producer) (post-production)
  Sorry About the Demon (producer - produced by) (post-production)
  The Bunker (co-producer) (post-production)
  Trim Season (executive producer) (post-production)
 2022 Nathan and Lucy (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Donovan (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
 2022 Revealer (producer)
 2022 The Requin (producer - produced by)
 2020 The Pizzagate Massacre (executive producer)
 2020/I The Stylist (production consultant)
 2020 The Pale Door (Produced by - p.g.a)
 2019/I Scare Package (producer - segment "Rad Chad's Horror Emporium, Horror Hypothesis", produced by)
 2017/I Camera Obscura (producer)
 2015 Honor Student (Short) (producer)
 2015 Human Play (Short) (producer)
 2015/II Aperture (Short) (producer)
 2014/I Sacrament (associate producer)
 2014 Starry Eyes (executive producer)
 2014 A Zombie Next Door (Short) (associate producer)
 2013 The El Chupugcabra (Short) (producer)
 2013 209 (Short) (associate producer)
 2012/II Malevolence (Short) (producer)
 2004 NSYNC'S Challenge for the Children (Video) (line producer - as Aaron Koontz)
 2002 'Michael Winslow: Live' Featurette (Video short) (producer: additional material - as Aaron Koontz)
 2001 'N Sync: 'N the Mix (Video documentary) (associate producer - as Aaron Koontz)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (13 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Company Site | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

A.B. Koontz | Aaron Koontz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Austin, Texas. President and Founder of Paper Street Pictures, LLC. An independent film and video production company.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed