No photo available. Represent Sarah Dash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 643,963 this week

Sarah Dash

Sarah Dash was born on August 18, 1945 in Trenton, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress, known for Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978), Watch Your Mouth (1978) and To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar (1995). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 24 Feb 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 03 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Dash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Our Guests at Heartland
(1978)
(1978)
Wigger Singer
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2010 Wigger
Singer
 2008 Living It Up with Patti LaBelle (TV Series)
- Holiday Special (2008)
 1978 Watch Your Mouth (TV Series)
 1978 Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Our Guests at Heartland
 1974-1975 Soul Train (TV Series)
Guest
- Labelle/Creative Source (1975) ... Guest (as Labelle)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patti LaBelle and the Bluebelles | LaBelle | Labelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed