No photo available. Represent Larry Lieber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,657 this week

Larry Lieber

Larry Lieber was born on October 26, 1931 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Lawrence D. Lieber. He is a writer, known for Iron Man (2008), Ant-Man (2015) and Thor: Ragnarok (2017). See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 22 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Lieber's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Man Writer
(2008)
Ant-Man Writer
(2015)
(2017)
Iron Man 3 Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (31 credits)
  Loki (TV Series) (characters) (announced)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (based on the Marvel Comics by)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (Groot created by)
 2017 Thor: Ragnarok (based on the Marvel comics by)
 2017 Ant-Man (TV Mini-Series) (character created by: Ant-Man - 2 episodes)
- Alien Invasion (2017) ... (character created by: Ant-Man)
- Science Fair (2017) ... (character created by: Ant-Man)
 2017 Rocket & Groot (TV Mini-Series) (character created by: Groot - 12 episodes)
- That New Ship Smell (2017) ... (character created by: Groot)
- Desperate Measures (2017) ... (character created by: Groot)
- It's the Little Things (2017) ... (character created by: Groot)
- Golden Nuggets (2017) ... (character created by: Groot)
- Distractions (2017) ... (character created by: Groot)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (Groot created by)
 2015 Ant-Man (based on the Marvel comics by)
 2013 Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United (Video) (characters)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World (based on the Marvel comics by)
 2013 Iron Man 3 (based on the Marvel comic book by)
 2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (Video) (comic books)
 2013 Loki's Plot: An Easter Special (Video short) (characters - uncredited)
 2013 Thor and Loki in Wigan (Video short) (characters - uncredited)
 2013 Thor in the Playroom (Video short) (characters - uncredited)
 2011-2012 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) (characters - 15 episodes)
- The Dragonseed (2012) ... (characters)
- Iron Monger Lives (2012) ... (characters)
- The Makluan Invasion Part 2: Unite! (2012) ... (characters)
- The Makluan Invasion Part 1: Annihilate! (2012) ... (characters)
- Rage of the Hulk (2012) ... (characters)
 2011 Thor (comic book)
 2011 Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (Video Game) (characters created by: Iron Man & Thor)
 2010 Iron Man (TV Series) (characters - 12 episodes)
- The Light in the Distance (2010) ... (characters)
- Mastermind (2010) ... (characters)
- Iron Will (2010) ... (characters)
- VS Iron Man (2010) ... (characters)
- Girl (2010) ... (characters)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (Marvel comic book)
 2010 Iron Man: Extremis (TV Mini-Series) (character: Iron Man - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (character: Iron Man - uncredited)
 2009 Hulk Vs. (Video) (comic book - segment "Hulk vs. Thor")
 2008 Iron Man (Video Game) (characters)
 2008 Iron Man (characters)
 2007 The Invincible Iron Man (Video) (comic book)
 1994 Iron Man (TV Series) (characters) / (creator)
 1967-1970 Spider-Man (TV Series) (contributing writer - 52 episodes)
- Trip to Tomorrow (1970) ... (contributing writer - uncredited)
- Down to Earth (1970) ... (contributing writer - uncredited)
- Specialists and Slaves (1970) ... (contributing writer - uncredited)
- Revolt in the Fifth Dimension (1970) ... (contributing writer - uncredited)
- Rhino/The Madness of Mysterio (1970) ... (contributing writer - uncredited)
 1966 Hulk (TV Series)
 1966 Iron Man (TV Series) (characters) / (creator)
 1966 Mighty Thor (TV Series) (characters - 1 episode)
- Trapped by Loki (1966) ... (characters)
 1966 Captain America (TV Series) (comic book & characters - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Larry Leiber
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of J.C. Lee. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed