Mike Rowe (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,591 this week
Trailer
2:28 | Trailer
Mike Rowe was born on March 18, 1962 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Michael Gregory Rowe. He is known for his work on Dirty Jobs (2005), Returning the Favor (2017) and Somebody's Gotta Do It (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

Salute to Asian and Pacific American Filmmakers

From The Way of the Dragon to Minari, we take a look back at the cinematic history of Asian/Pacific American filmmakers.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Last Man Standing
Baxter & Sons (S1, Ep18)
Sat, May 22 2:00 PM PDT on NEWSNTN (025)
Last Man Standing
Baxter & Sons (S1, Ep18)
Sat, May 22 2:00 PM PDT on NWSNTSD (126)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 23 May 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1662 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 483 people
created 30 Dec 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Rowe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dirty Jobs Producer
(2005-2021)
(2017-2020)
(2014-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2021 Six Degrees with Mike Rowe (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Volcano Redeems Rapper! (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Garbage Man Finds Big Bang! (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Sheep Does Taxes! (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Horseshoe Finds Soulmate! (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Mousetrap Cures Hangover! (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2020 Returning the Favor (TV Series) (executive producer - 80 episodes)
- The Motorcycle Racer Saving Animals (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Bringing Joy with Toys (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Baltimore Son Creating Change (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Barney's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Tapping for the Troops (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2014-2019 Somebody's Gotta Do It (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Ornithologist (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Chicago Ice Rescue (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Navy Seabees (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Highway Boulder Crew (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Mexican Wrestling Meets Burlesque (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2012 How Booze Built America (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- To the Moon! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Westward Ho (2012) ... (executive producer)
- America's Revolution (2012) ... (executive producer)
  Dirty Jobs (TV Series) (executive producer - 75 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (co-producer - 52 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (producer - 35 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- Dirty Conversations 2 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Onion Processor (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Tower Top Hand (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Dirty Little Bits (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Medical Waste (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2007 You Spoof Discovery (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2003 Dirty Jobs (TV Mini-Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Roadkill Cleaner (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Worm Dung Farmer (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bat Cave Scavenger (2003) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (142 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, "Jim & Claire and Butler Plumber," plumbing and water line service plan from HomeServe. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Erik Todd Dellums | Mike

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Does commercials for Ford Motor Company and Viva paper towels. See more »

Trademark:

Narrating various TV Shows and Specials See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed