STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,782 this week

Jeremy Roenick


Jeremy Roenick Family - Jeremy has a daughter outside of his marriage, Bree Lawson. The mother of his daughter is Heather Lawson, of Jupiter, Florida. Breeanne Roenick Lawson was born on Feb 23, 1999. Roenick's fatherhood of Breanne was controversial to his marriage and became public when a paternity suit was filed, however, in the end and Roenick... See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1333 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 15 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Roenick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hack
Hack Desk sergeant
(2003-2004)
Bones
Bones Jeremy Roenick
(2016)
Heist
Heist Officer #3
(2006)
Leverage
Leverage Security Guard
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Bones (TV Series)
Jeremy Roenick
- The Head in the Abutment (2016) ... Jeremy Roenick
 2012 The Playoff Beard Follies (TV Series)
 2011 The Being Frank Show (TV Series)
- Episode #2.36 (2011)
 2009 Leverage (TV Series)
Security Guard
- The Mile High Job (2009) ... Security Guard
 2006 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Assistant Coach
- Giving Up the Ghost (2006) ... Assistant Coach
 2006 Heist (TV Series)
Officer #3
- Pilot (2006) ... Officer #3
 2003-2004 Hack (TV Series)
Desk sergeant
- Double Exposure (2004) ... Desk sergeant
- Gone (2003) ... Desk sergeant
 2001-2002 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Jeremy Roenick
- It's All in the Game (2002) ... Jeremy Roenick
- As Others See Us (2001) ... Jeremy Roenick
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Center with the Chicago Blackhawks (1988-1989 thru 1995-1996), Phoenix Coyotes (1996-1997 thru 2000-2001), and Philadelphia Flyers (2001-2002 thru 2002-2003). See more »

Nickname:

JR

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed