STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,543,178 this week

Yonatan Epstein (I)


Yonatan Epstein (Or Jonathan Epstein) is an American director, editor, animator, and a producer. He was born in Germany and moved to Japan in 2003. While living in Japan, he was working as an art director and music supervisor for A-1 Pictures. While working for A-1, he gained a lot of experience in marketing. In 2014 he started his own marketing ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yonatan Epstein's work have you seen?

Known For

The Basement Editor
(2019)
The Purge: Survival Additional Crew
Holmes of Kyoto Music Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2018 Holmes of Kyoto (TV Series) (musician - 12 episodes)
- Conditions of an Heir (2018) ... (musician)
- Valentine's Party (2018) ... (musician)
- The Bisque Doll's Smile (2018) ... (musician)
- The Sound of the Bell at Gion (2018) ... (musician)
- Christmas Eve Tears and a Broken Alibi (2018) ... (musician)
 2015 He Is an Ultimate Teacher (TV Series) (music supervisor - 24 episodes)
- My Educational Policies (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- The Job Try Out Girl (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Castle Junichiro (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- Here come the Family Rangers! (2015) ... (music supervisor)
- The Twin Idol (2015) ... (music supervisor)
 2015 He Is an Ultimate Teacher (TV Series) (associate director - 24 episodes)
- My Educational Policies (2015) ... (associate director)
- The Job Try Out Girl (2015) ... (associate director)
- Castle Junichiro (2015) ... (associate director)
- Here come the Family Rangers! (2015) ... (associate director)
- The Twin Idol (2015) ... (associate director)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
  Starting Point X (Short) (filming)
 2019 The Basement (Video Game)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
  Starting Point X (Short) (filming)
Viktor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Starting Point X (Short) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2012 Argo (special effects - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Starting Point X (Short) (producer) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
  The Purge: Survival (production staff) (announced)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Better With headphones See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed