Sala Baker


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,677 this week
Sala Baker was born on September 22, 1976 in Wellington, New Zealand. He is known for his work on Deadpool 2 (2018), Braven (2018) and Sleepless (2017). He has been married to Stefany June Baclaan since 2010. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

The Rise of Charlize Theron

Charlize Theron returns as the villain Cipher in F9. IMDb takes a look at her celebrated career in film and television.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Equalizer
Tue, Jun 22 8:00 PM PDT on TNT (042)
The Book of Eli
Thu, Jun 24 11:55 AM PDT on HBOSIG (520)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 28 Feb 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 21 Mar 2020
 
a list of 35 images
created 25 Nov 2018
 
a list of 25 images
created 15 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sala Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Deadpool 2 Stunts
(2018)
Braven Gentry
(2018)
Sleepless Benik
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (48 credits)
 2022 Bullet Train (stunts) (post-production)
 2021/I Malignant (stunt performer) (completed)
 2021 Army of the Dead (stunt utility)
 2020 The Mandalorian (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes)
- Chapter 11: The Heiress (2020) ... (stunt performer)
- Chapter 9: The Marshal (2020) ... (stunt performer)
 2020 Mulan (stunt performer)
 2019 Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order (Video Game) (stunt performer)
 2018 Mayans M.C. (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Perro/Oc (2018) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2018 Deadpool 2 (stunts)
 2017/I Bright (stunt performer)
 2017 Fist Fight (stunt performer)
 2016 Central Intelligence (stunts)
 2016 The Nice Guys (stunt double: Keith David - uncredited) / (stunts)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (stunt performer) / (utility stunts)
 2016 Deadpool (stunts)
 2015 The Player (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- The Big Blind (2015) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2015 Ant-Man (stunt performer - uncredited) / (utility stunts)
 2014 Falcon Rising (stunt performer)
 2014 The Last Ship (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Phase Six (2014) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2014/I Transcendence (stunts)
 2013-2014 The Mentalist (TV Series) (stunts - 7 episodes)
- Black Helicopters (2014) ... (stunts)
- The Golden Hammer (2014) ... (stunts)
- White Lines (2014) ... (stunts)
- Green Thumb (2013) ... (stunts)
- My Blue Heaven (2013) ... (stunts)
 2013 True Blood (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- In the Evening (2013) ... (stunts)
- Don't You Feel Me (2013) ... (stunts)
 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness (stunts)
 2013 Iron Man 3 (stunts)
 2012 The Bunglers (Short) (stunt player)
 2012 Battleship (stunts)
 2012 Contraband (stunts - uncredited)
 2011 Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (stunt performer: additional photography, London)
 2010 The Expendables (stunts)
 2010 The A-Team (stunts)
 2009 Bitch Slap (stunt player: Bruise)
 2009 Gamer (stunts)
 2009/I Angel of Death (stunts)
 2009 Powder Blue (stunt double: Forest Whitaker - uncredited)
 2009 Star Trek (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 Race to Witch Mountain (stunts)
 2008/II Stiletto (stunts)
 2007 The Kingdom (stunts)
 2007 Next (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2007 24 (TV Series) (utility stunts - 2 episodes)
- Day 6: 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (2007) ... (utility stunts)
- Day 6: 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2007) ... (utility stunts)
 2007 Epic Movie (stunts)
 2006 Eragon (stunts)
 2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (stunts - uncredited)
 2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (stunt performer)
Show Show Actor (47 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

website

Alternate Names:

Elisala Baker

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Ben Baker.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed