No photo available. Represent Bruce Foxton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,522,167 this week

Bruce Foxton

Bruce Foxton was born on September 1, 1955 in Woking, Surrey, England. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Foxton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

À Tout de Suite
À Tout de Suite Soundtrack
(2004)
Tenure
Tenure Soundtrack
(2008)
Pro Pinball
Pro Pinball Composer
(1996)
Pro Pinball: Timeshock!
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2008 Tenure (writer: "Smithers-Jones")
 2004 À Tout de Suite (writer: "Punk Youth")
 1996-1998 KaBlam! (TV Series) (music - 9 episodes)
- Year Round Fun (1998) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
- Won't Crack or Peel (1997) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
- I Just Don't Get It! (1997) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
- You've Tried the Rest! Now Try the Best! (1996) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
- Why June Refuses to Turn Page? (1996) ... (music: "Ska Memorabilia" - uncredited)
 1996 Clash of the Titans (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Phoenix from the Ashes (1996) ... (writer: "Funeral Pyre" - uncredited)
 1978 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 March 1978 (1978) ... (writer: "News of the World")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Jam
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Ringo Starr, Mike Rutherford and Eric Clapton live around here. Phil Collins used to but thankfully he's moved to Switzerland now." (On his musical neighbours)

Trivia:

Bassist with rock band The Casbah Club. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page