No photo available. Represent Scout Masterson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 476 this week

Scout Masterson

Scout Masterson was born on July 4, 1974 in DuBois, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on The Island (2005), The World Is Not Enough (1999) and Constantine (2005). He has been married to Bill Horn since May 23, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »
1 photo »

Ricky Whittle Questions Lack of Cars in 'Hobbs & Shaw'

The "American Gods" star loves a TV drama, and can't wait for a horror hit, but the movie he's really pumped for is Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw.

What is Ricky watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scout Masterson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Island Casting Department
(2005)
The World Is Not Enough Casting Department
(1999)
Constantine Casting Department
(2005)
The Last House on the Left Casting Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (21 credits)
 2009 America (TV Movie) (casting: Los Angeles)
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (casting associate)
 2006 The Pursuit of Happyness (casting associate)
 2006 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (casting associate)
 2006 The Lake House (casting associate - uncredited)
 2006 A Scanner Darkly (casting associate: Los Angeles)
 2005 Rumor Has It... (casting associate - uncredited)
 2005 The Weather Man (casting associate)
 2005 Domino (casting associate)
 2004-2005 Summerland (TV Series) (original casting - 24 episodes)
- What's Past Is Prologue (2005) ... (original casting)
- Careful What You Wish For (2005) ... (original casting)
- Safe House (2005) ... (original casting)
- Space Between Us (2005) ... (original casting)
- Signs (2005) ... (original casting)
 2005 The Island (casting associate)
 2005 Constantine (casting associate)
 2004 First Daughter (casting associate)
 2002 Presidio Med (TV Series) (casting associate)
 2002 The Court (TV Series) (casting associate)
 2001 The Mexican (casting assistant)
 2000 Citizen Baines (TV Series) (casting associate)
 2000 Miss Congeniality (casting assistant)
 2000 How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog (casting assistant - as Mike Wallock)
 1999 Witness Protection (TV Movie) (casting assistant - as Mike Wallock)
 1999 The World Is Not Enough (casting assistant: USA - as Mike Wallock)
Show Show Casting director (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scout Michael Masterson | Mike Wallock

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Penn State University. See more »

Nickname:

Weigi

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed