STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,115 this week

Krista Vendy


Krista Vendy is an actress, known for Neighbours (1985), Good Morning Australia (1993) and Killing the Cure (2017). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Incredible Hulk
Mon, Oct 01 8:30 PM EDT on SYFY (224)
The Incredible Hulk
Tue, Oct 02 5:30 PM EDT on SYFY (224)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 647 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 473 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krista Vendy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neighbours
Neighbours Teresa 'Tess' Bell / Teresa Bell
(1999-2001)
Good Morning Australia
(2000-2004)
Killing the Cure
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  Choir Girl (completed)
Polly
 2018 Killing the Cure (TV Series)
Carly
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Carly
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Carly
 2018 Underbelly Files: Chopper (TV Mini-Series)
Fanny
- Tell Them Lucifer Was Here (2018) ... Fanny
 2016/I Windows (Short)
The Machine
 2015/II Run (Short)
Waitress
 2010 Matching Jack
Angela
 2009 Mental (TV Series)
Celeste
- Roles of Engagement (2009) ... Celeste
 2009 Leverage (TV Series)
Receptionist
- The 12-Step Job (2009) ... Receptionist
 2008 The Incredible Hulk
Female Bartender
 2006 Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (TV Mini-Series)
Front Desk Clerk
- Battleground (2006) ... Front Desk Clerk
 2005 The Writer (Short)
The Prostitute
 2003 Fat Pizza
Secretary
 2003 Horseplay
Tiffany Byrnes
 2002 Shock Jock (TV Series)
Yoni Shaktipat
- Heaven Must Be There (2002) ... Yoni Shaktipat
 2002 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Meg Regan
- If It ain't Hurtin' (2002) ... Meg Regan
 2001 Pizza (TV Series)
Secretary
- Melbourne Pizza (2001) ... Secretary
 1999-2001 Neighbours (TV Series)
Teresa 'Tess' Bell / Teresa Bell
- Episode #1.3857 (2001) ... Teresa 'Tess' Bell
- Episode #1.3856 (2001) ... Teresa 'Tess' Bell
- Episode #1.3855 (2001) ... Teresa 'Tess' Bell
- Episode #1.3854 (2001) ... Teresa 'Tess' Bell
- Episode #1.3848 (2001) ... Teresa 'Tess' Bell
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Face of The Fosters 2002 Australian Grand Prix See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an aunt of Mia Kathleen Vendy, born on the 13th July 2009. See more »

Nickname:

Vendy See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed