STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,663 this week

Michael Sevholt


Michael Sevholt was born on April 4, 1956 in Årstad, Hallands län, Sweden as Per Michael Sevholt. He is known for his work on The Wife (2017), Den inre cirkeln (2019) and Amateurs (2018). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Sevholt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wife Production Manager
(2017)
Den inre cirkeln Production Manager
(2019)
Amateurs Production Manager
(2018)
Hidden Identity Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (28 credits)
 2018/I Lifeboat (post-production coordinator)
 2018 No More We (Short) (post-production coordinator)
 2018 And Breathe Normally (post-production coordinator)
 2015 Flocken (post-production coordinator)
 2014 Underdog (post production consult)
 2013 A Last Farewell (Short) (post-production coordinator)
 2013 The Yearning Room (Short) (post-production coordinator)
 2012 Djävulens rum (Short) (post-production producer)
 2012 Eat Sleep Die (post-production coordinator)
 2011 Tysta leken (post-production coordinator)
 2011 Simon & the Oaks (post production technical supervisor: and dailies)
 2011 Pushwagner (Documentary) (post-production coordinator)
 2011/I Play (post-production coordinator)
 2011 Getingdans (Short) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 The Border (post-production coordinator)
 2010 100 Years of Evil (digital intermediate production supervisor)
 2009 Tennis är livet (Short) (post-production coordinator)
 2009 Almost Elvis (post-production coordinator)
 2007 En spricka i kristallen (TV Movie) (conforming editor)
 2007 Saltön (TV Series) (on-line editor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #2.3 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #2.2 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... (on-line editor)
 2004 Kniven i hjärtat (TV Mini-Series) (on-line editor - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (on-line editor)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... (on-line editor)
 2003 Slim Susie (assistant editor)
 2002 We Can Be Heroes! (assistant editor)
 2002 The First Gypsy in Space (TV Mini-Series) (on-line editor)
 2001 Festival (on-line editor)
 1998 Den 8:e sången (Short) (editor: avid)
 1997 Sven (Short) (editor: avid)
 1996 Monopol (assistant editor)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (13 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mickael Sevholt | Mikael Sevholt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed