No photo available. Represent Saint-Granier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,727,489 this week

Saint-Granier (1890–1976)

Saint-Granier was born on May 27, 1890 in Paris, France as Jean Granier de Cassagnac. He was an actor and writer, known for Maquillage (1932), Un homme en habit (1931) and Une petite femme dans le train (1932). He was married to Elisabeth Steen, Sheila Douglas and Germaine Véry. He died on June 25, 1976 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saint-Granier's work have you seen?

Known For

Maquillage Lucien Leroy
(1932)
(1931)
Tartarin de Tarascon Le prince Grégori
(1934)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 1956 Bébés à gogo
Le présentateur
 1953 Naked in the Wind
Le patron du cabaret
 1953 Sins of Paris
 1952 Le huitième art et la manière (Short)
Lui-même - qui, pour une fois, n'arrive pas à en placer une
 1951 Boîte de nuit
Roland
 1950 Mon ami le cambrioleur
Fabien de Courcelles
 1946 Destins
Saint-Granier
 1936 On ne roule pas Antoinette
Lepitois
 1934 Tartarin de Tarascon
Le prince Grégori
 1932 Maquillage
Lucien Leroy
 1932 Shout It from the House Tops
Jules Petitpon
 1932 With Assurance
Le baron Jean d'Aubray
 1931 Le garçon de café (Short)
 1931 Rien que la vérité
Robert Barnet
 1930 Amies de pension (Short)
 1930 Le sexe fort (Short)
 1930 Chérie
Charles Dangerfield
 1929 Bright Eyes
 1928 Ramona
Singer in French Version (uncredited)
 1923 Par-dessus le mur
Jehan Lerboriste
 1923 Le taxi 313-X-7
Bobby
 1921 Villa Destin
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Saint Granier | M. Saint-Granier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Jean Granier.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed