Jennifer Robertson (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 145 this week
Jennifer Robertson was born on November 17, 1971 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress and writer, known for Schitt's Creek (2015), Twitches (2005) and Comedy Inc. (2002). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Schitt's Creek
The Incident (S6, Ep2)
Fri, Aug 06 10:00 PM PDT on COMEDY (067)
Schitt's Creek
The Job Interview (S6, Ep3)
Fri, Aug 06 10:30 PM PDT on COMEDY (067)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 272 people
created 26 Feb 2019
 
a list of 157 people
created 02 Jun 2020
 
a list of 314 people
created 01 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Robertson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Schitt's Creek Jocelyn Schitt
(2015-2020)
Twitches Illeana
(2005)
Comedy Inc. Various
(2003-2010)
Sassy Pants Misty
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2021 Ginny & Georgia (TV Series)
Ellen Baker
- Feelings Are Hard (2021) ... Ellen Baker
- Check One, Check Other (2021) ... Ellen Baker
- Happy Sweet Sixteen, Jerk (2021) ... Ellen Baker
- I'm Triggered (2021) ... Ellen Baker
 2020/I Dear Class of 2020 (Video)
Jocelyn Schitt
 2015-2020 Schitt's Creek (TV Series)
Jocelyn Schitt
- Happy Ending (2020) ... Jocelyn Schitt
- Start Spreading the News (2020) ... Jocelyn Schitt
- The Pitch (2020) ... Jocelyn Schitt
- Rebound (2020) ... Jocelyn Schitt
- The Presidential Suite (2020) ... Jocelyn Schitt
 2017 Disjointed (TV Series)
Susan
- Donna Weed (2017) ... Susan (as Jenn Robertson)
 2017 Undercover Grandpa
Jake's Mom (as Jenn Robertson)
 2016 Holiday Joy (TV Movie)
Marcie
 2016 The Big Crunch (Short)
Donna (as Jenn Robertson)
 2016 Valentine Ever After (TV Movie)
Molly (as Jenn Robertson)
 2013 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Becca
- I Watch Death (2013) ... Becca (as Jenn Robertson)
 2012-2013 Mr. D (TV Series)
Kate
- Slam Dunk (2013) ... Kate (as Jenn Robertson)
- Gerry's Favourite Couple (2013) ... Kate (as Jenn Robertson)
- The Basketball Diaries (2012) ... Kate (as Jenn Robertson)
 2013 Nikita (TV Series)
Newscaster #3
- With Fire (2013) ... Newscaster #3 (as Jenn Robertson)
 2012 Sassy Pants
Misty (as Jenn Robertson)
 2010-2012 Wingin' It (TV Series)
Angela Montclaire
- Live and Let Fly (2012) ... Angela Montclaire
- Flowers for Sergernon (2012) ... Angela Montclaire (credit only)
- Total Debate of the Heart (2012) ... Angela Montclaire (credit only)
- Cosmonaut Claire 3-D (2012) ... Angela Montclaire (credit only)
- Angel on Hippocampus (2012) ... Angela Montclaire (credit only)
 2012 Little Mosque on the Prairie (TV Series)
Poppy
- The Best of Times (2012) ... Poppy (as Jenn Robertson)
- The Worst of Times (2012) ... Poppy (as Jenn Robertson, credit only)
- Haunted Mosque on the Prairie (2012) ... Poppy (as Jenn Robertson)
- What's in a Name? (2012) ... Poppy (as Jenn Robertson)
 2010-2011 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Cece Goldsworthy
- Extraordinary Machine: Part 2 (2011) ... Cece Goldsworthy (as Jenn Robertson)
- Umbrella: Part 2 (2010) ... Cece Goldsworthy (as Jenn Robertson)
- Umbrella: Part 1 (2010) ... Cece Goldsworthy (as Jenn Robertson)
 2010 The Dating Guy (TV Series)
Miss Tiffany / Golden Lab
- Spanking the Monkey (2010) ... Miss Tiffany / Golden Lab (voice)
 2003-2010 Comedy Inc. (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #6.5 (2010)
- Episode #6.1 (2010)
- Episode #5.14 (2007) ... Various
- Episode dated 25 September 2007 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #5.13 (2007) ... Various
 2010 Cra$h & Burn (TV Series)
Faith
- Bond Blame Baptize (2010) ... Faith (as Jenn Robertson)
 2008 Billable Hours (TV Series)
Reporter #1
- Citizen Clark (2008) ... Reporter #1 (as Jenn Robertson)
 2007 The ½ Hour News Hour (TV Series)
Jennifer Lange
- Episode #1.17 (2007) ... Jennifer Lange (as Jenn Robertson)
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... Jennifer Lange (as Jenn Robertson)
- Episode #1.15 (2007) ... Jennifer Lange (as Jenn Robertson)
- Town Hall: Identity Politics (2007) ... Jennifer Lange (as Jenn Robertson)
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... Jennifer Lange (as Jenn Robertson)
 2007 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Flight Attendant
- I Want You to Want Me... to Go to Florida (2007) ... Flight Attendant
 2006 Scarface: The World Is Yours (Video Game) (voice)
 2006 Relative Chaos (TV Movie)
Lil Gilbert (as Jenn Robertson)
 2005 Knights of the South Bronx (TV Movie)
Parent #2
 2005 Twitches (TV Movie)
Illeana
 2004 To Die 4 (TV Movie)
Lead
 2003 The Seán Cullen Show (TV Series)
Betty
- Snowed In (2003) ... Betty (as Jenn Robertson)
- Willaim Shatner's Fight College (2003) ... Betty (as Jenn Robertson)
- Dwayne (2003) ... Betty (as Jenn Robertson)
- Kissing a Nun (2003) ... Betty (as Jenn Robertson)
- The Tollersman (2003) ... Betty (as Jenn Robertson)
 2002 The Gavin Crawford Show (TV Series)
Alisson
- Gavin Crawford show (2002) ... Alisson
 2002 Point Blank (TV Series)
Lady of the House
- Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2002) ... Lady of the House
 2001 Twice in a Lifetime (TV Series)
Infomercial Jean
- The Choice (2001) ... Infomercial Jean
 1998 SketchCom (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pale By Comparison | Jenn Robertson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of veteran comedian Bob Robertson and actress Linda Cullen. See more »

Nickname:

Jenn

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed