STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,257 this week

Max Raabe (I)


Max Raabe was born on December 12, 1962 in Lünen, Germany. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Max Raabe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Maybe... Maybe Not
(1994)
Let My People Go!
Let My People Go! Soundtrack
(2011)
Nuga geunyeo-wa jasseulkka?
(2006)
Invincible
Invincible Master of Ceremonies
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2013 Oskar Pilzer - Die bewegte Geschichte der Wiener Filmateliers (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Mein Bruder macht im Tonfilm die Geräusche" - uncredited)
 2013 Wir sind Kaiser (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Es tönen die Lieder, der Frühling kehrt wieder... (2013) ... (performer: "Bel ami" - uncredited)
- Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm und der frühe Kaiser vertreibt den Winter (2013) ... (performer: "Kleine Lügen" - uncredited)
  Circus Halligalli (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Promille & Contra/HalliGallileo: Rangeln/Oliver Stark, Motivationstrainer/Pocahontas, wie kommt das? (2013) ... (performer: "Kleine Lügen") / (writer: "Kleine Lügen")
 2013 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show #151 - Die Läusemädchen und die Lausemädchen (2013) ... (performer: "Kleine Lügen")
 2012 Love Alien (Documentary) (performer: "Küssen kann man nicht alleine")
 2011 Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Die 153. Sendung: Sabrina Reiter & Max Raabe (2011) ... (performer: "Ich bin nur wegen dir hier")
 2011 Let My People Go! (performer: "Irgendwo auf der Welt")
 2011 Harald Schmidt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.25 (2011) ... (performer: "Ich bin nur wegen Dir hier")
  Dancing Stars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #6.7 (2011) ... (performer: "Küssen kann man nicht alleine") / (writer: "Küssen kann man nicht alleine")
  Music Nuggets (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode dated 5 March 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "Ich brech' die Herzen der stolzesten Frau'n", "Klonen kann sich lohnen", "Ich bin nur wegen Dir hier", "Küssen kann man nicht alleine") / (writer: "Küssen kann man nicht alleine")
 2006 Nuga geunyeo-wa jasseulkka? (performer: "Sex Bomb")
 2005 Undercover (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Tierpsychologen (2005) ... (performer: "Mein Hund beißt jede hübsche Frau ins Bein" - uncredited)
 2001 Invincible (performer: "Sweet and Lovely" (1931), "You're the Cream in My Coffee" (1928))
  Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1998) (writer - 1 episode, 1998)
- XLIV (1998) ... (performer: "Kein Schwein ruft mich an..." - uncredited) / (writer: "Kein Schwein ruft mich an..." - uncredited)
 1994 Maybe... Maybe Not (lyrics: "Kein Schwein ruft mich an") / (music: "Kein Schwein ruft mich an") / (performer: "Ja und nein", "Schöner Gigolo", "Kleines Fräulein, einen Augenblick", "Kein Schwein ruft mich an", "Die Männer sind schon die Liebe wert", "Was bin ich ohne dich")
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Max Raabe & Palast Orchester | Max Raabe und das Palast-Orchester | Max Raabe und das Palastorchester
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played with his orchestra on the wedding of Marilyn Manson and Dita Von Teese.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial