No photo available. Represent Jerold Pearson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 170,134 this week

Jerold Pearson

Jerold Pearson was born on February 9, 1954 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Access Code (1984), The Happy Worker and Remote Control (1988). See full bio »

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerold Pearson's work have you seen?

Known For

Access Code Surveillance Young Man
(1984)
Remote Control Alan Bard
(1988)
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1991 Matlock (TV Series)
Assistant D.A.
- The Suspect (1991) ... Assistant D.A.
 1988 Remote Control
Alan Bard
 1987 Hunter (TV Series)
Photo Technician
- Down and Under (1987) ... Photo Technician
 1986 Evil Laugh
Barney
 1985 New Love, American Style (TV Series)
Man at cocktail party
- Love and Amnesia ... Man at cocktail party
 1985 Kerouac, the Movie (Documentary)
Henry Morley
 1985 Robert Kennedy and His Times (TV Mini-Series)
Adam Walinsky
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Adam Walinsky
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Adam Walinsky
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Adam Walinsky
 1984 Access Code
Surveillance Young Man
 1982 Gloria (TV Series)
News Cameraman
- Malpractice (1982) ... News Cameraman
 1982 Tag: The Assassination Game
Dorm Attendant
 1981 Here's Boomer (TV Series)
Cyclist
- Looking Good (1981) ... Cyclist
 1981 Freedom (TV Movie)
Whiskey
 1981 The Waltons (TV Series)
Sailor
- The Move (1981) ... Sailor
 1979 Love at First Bite
Hippie in Customs
 1978 Star Struck (Short)
Fred
 1978 The Paper Chase (TV Series)
Jones
- Great Expectations (1978) ... Jones
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Personal and business site

Alternate Names:

Jonah Pearson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was Director of Market Research at Stanford University (his alma mater) from 1994-2016. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed