No photo available. Represent Marianne Mörck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,980 this week

Marianne Mörck

Marianne Mörck was born on September 2, 1949 in Sweden. She is an actress and director, known for Wallander (2005), Drömmarnas Lund (2018) and Bonus Family (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 219 people
created 20 Dec 2018
 
a list of 716 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marianne Mörck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Wallander Ebba
(2005-2013)
(2018)
Bonus Family Birgitta / Bigge
(2017-2019)
Credo Spåkone
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2020 Nelly Rapp - Monsteragent (filming)
Lena-Sleva
 2018-2020 Sjölyckan (TV Series)
Söderberg / Söderström
- Förlossningen (2020) ... Söderberg
- Klara & Rille 3.0 (2020) ... Söderberg
- Delad glädje är dubbel glädje (2020) ... Söderberg
- Gröna vågen (2020) ... Söderberg
- Sjölyckans hoarder (2020) ... Söderberg
 2017-2019 Bonus Family (TV Series)
Birgitta / Bigge
- Episode #3.10 (2019) ... Bigge
- Episode #3.9 (2019) ... Bigge
- Episode #3.8 (2019) ... Bigge
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Bigge
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... Bigge
 2018 Gemina Vitae
Gustavs fru
 2018 Drömmarnas Lund
Rektor
 2018 Leka gömme (Short)
Grandmother
 2017 Happy Street (TV Series)
Hansson (2017)
 2014 Lost in Stångby (Short)
Lady on field
 2005-2013 Wallander (TV Series)
Ebba
- Sorgfågeln (2013) ... Ebba
- Mordbrännaren (2013) ... Ebba
- Saknaden (2013) ... Ebba
- Försvunnen (2013) ... Ebba
- Den orolige mannen (2013) ... Ebba
 2008 Sthlm (TV Series)
Margareta
- Gustav (2008) ... Margareta
 2003 Hon jazzade en sommar (TV Movie)
Agda
 2002/I Hot Dog
Priest
 2002 Svenska slut (TV Series)
Miss Kampfwagen (episodes 2, 3)
 2001 Fru Marianne (TV Movie)
fru Trulsson (episode 2)
 1999 Lusten till ett liv
Doctor
 1999 Offer och gärningsmän (TV Series)
Mona Berg
- Entreprenörer i kärlek (1999) ... Mona Berg
 1997 Hammarkullen (TV Mini-Series)
Siv
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Siv
 1997 Credo
Spåkone
 1997 Vildängel
Birgitta
 1996 Vackert väder
Woman in Ljunghusen
 1990 Hjälten
Edit
 1986 Kulla-Gulla (TV Mini-Series)
Peasant Wife
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Peasant Wife
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marianne Mörk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed