STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,696 this week

Anatoliy Mateshko


Anatoliy Mateshko was born on September 29, 1953 in Gostomel, Kiev Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Anatoliy Nikolayevich Mateshko. He is a director and actor, known for CAPTUM (Lat. Captivity) (2015), Foxter & Max (2019) and Trubach (2014). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 26 people
created 18 Mar 2020
 
a list of 21 people
created 29 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anatoliy Mateshko's work have you seen?
1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Foxter & Max Director
(2019)
Trubach Director
(2014)
Dvoe Director
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2019 Foxter & Max
 2019 Artist (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- 8 Episode (2019)
- 7 Episode (2019)
- 6 Episode (2019)
- 5 Episode (2019)
- 4 Episode (2019)
 2019 Kosnuvshis serdtsa (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 Who Are You? (TV Series)
 2018 Zamknutyy krug (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 Neispravimye (TV Series)
 2014 Trubach
 2013 Ty budesh moey (TV Movie)
 2013 Durdom (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2013)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
 2013 Generalskaya snokha (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 Kaminnyy gost
 2011 Poslednee delo Kazanovy (TV Movie)
 2011 Babe leto (TV Series)
 2010 Dvoe (TV Movie)
 2009 Dot (TV Movie)
 2007 Luna-Odessa
 2006 Bitvy bozhikh korovok (TV Mini-Series)
 2005 Podruga osobogo naznacheniya (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.1 (2005)
 2004 Protiv techeniya (TV Series)
 2001 Den rozhdeniya Burzhuya 2 (TV Mini-Series)
 1990 Kha-bi-assy
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Mateshko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed