Logan Lerman


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 96 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
One of today's leading talents across both independent and mainstream film, Logan Lerman is an immensely talented actor who takes on challenging roles and brings dynamic characters to life on screen. Logan was born in Beverly Hills, to a Jewish family. His parents are Lisa (Goldman), who worked as his manager, and Larry Lerman, an orthotist and ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Butterfly Effect
Thu, Jul 09 6:06 AM PDT on STZCI (625)
The Butterfly Effect
Thu, Jul 09 3:17 PM PDT on STZCI (625)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 16 images
updated 2 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 45 images
updated 02 May 2018
 
a list of 77 images
updated 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 50 images
updated 22 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 08 Jan 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Logan Lerman's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 21 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fury Norman Ellison
(2014)
Hunters Jonah Heidelbaum
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2020 Hunters (TV Series)
Jonah Heidelbaum
- The Great Ole Nazi Cookout of '77 (2020) ... Jonah Heidelbaum
- Eilu v' Eilu (2020) ... Jonah Heidelbaum
- The Jewish Question (2020) ... Jonah Heidelbaum
- Shalom Motherf***er (2020) ... Jonah Heidelbaum
- (Ruth 1:16) (2020) ... Jonah Heidelbaum
 2020 Shirley
Fred Nemser
 2019 End of Sentence
Sean Fogle
 2018 Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero
Robert Conroy (voice)
 2017 The Vanishing of Sidney Hall
Sidney Hall
 2016 Indignation
Marcus Messner
 2014 Fury
Norman Ellison
 2014 Noah
Ham
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
Percy Jackson
 2012 Stuck in Love.
Louis
 2012 The Scribe (Short)
Jordan
 2011 The Three Musketeers
D'Artagnan
 2009 Gamer
Simon
 2009 My One and Only
George Devereaux
 2007 Meet Bill
The Kid
 2007 3:10 to Yuma
William Evans
 2007 The Number 23
Robin Sparrow
 2006 Hoot
Roy Eberhardt
 2004-2005 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
Bobby McCallister
- Legacy (2005) ... Bobby McCallister
- Stand by Me (2005) ... Bobby McCallister
- Under the Influence (2005) ... Bobby McCallister
- A Child of God (2005) ... Bobby McCallister
- Friends with Benefits (2005) ... Bobby McCallister
 2004 The Butterfly Effect
Evan at 7
 2003 The Flannerys (TV Movie)
Ryan Flannery
 2003 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series)
Bobby Justo
- Badlands (2003) ... Bobby Justo
 2003 A Painted House (TV Movie)
Luke Chandler
 2001 Riding in Cars with Boys
Jason - Age 8
 2000 What Women Want
Young Nick Marshall
 2000 The Patriot
William Martin
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his similarities to his character in The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)] I guess with his awkwardness and trying to figure things out in that time period and how to socialize and fit in. I guess I wasn't as naive as him, but I definitely had the morals that he had... A lot of situations in the script have actually happened to me in real life, so I just connected with it. See more »

Trivia:

Logan is of entirely Ashkenazi Jewish descent. Logan's grandparents were born in 4 different countries. Logan's paternal grandfather, Max Lerman, was born in 1927, in Berlin, Germany, to a Jewish family from Poland. They left Germany in the 1930s, because of the Nazi regime, and lived in Shanghai, China, until the late 1940s (in the 1930s and early 1940s, Shanghai took in Jewish refugees). ... See more »

Trademark:

Blue eyes

Nickname:

Loggie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed