No photo available. Represent Deirdre Lenihan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,493 this week

Deirdre Lenihan

Deirdre Lenihan was born on May 19, 1946 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Police Woman (1974), The Waltons (1971) and The Streets of San Francisco (1972). She has been married to James Sloyan since December 31, 1973. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 19 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deirdre Lenihan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Police Woman
Police Woman Linda / Alessandra / Joanne McCormack
(1974-1977)
The Waltons
The Waltons Daisy Garner
(1974-1978)
The Streets of San Francisco
(1975)
Emergency!
Emergency! Laurie Campbell / Doctor of the Rampart Triage Team
(1978-1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1980 Lou Grant (TV Series)
Deirdre
- Guns (1980) ... Deirdre
 1980 From Here to Eternity (TV Series)
Nurse
 1978-1979 Emergency! (TV Series)
Laurie Campbell / Doctor of the Rampart Triage Team
- The Convention (1979) ... Laurie Campbell (as Dierdre Lenihan)
- What's a Nice Girl Like You Doing...? (1979) ... Laurie Campbell
- Survival on Charter #220 (1978) ... Doctor of the Rampart Triage Team (uncredited)
 1974-1978 The Waltons (TV Series)
Daisy Garner
- The Obsession (1978) ... Daisy Garner
- The Moonshiner (1978) ... Daisy Garner
- The Revelation (1978) ... Daisy Garner
- The Return (1978) ... Daisy Garner
- The Achievement (1977) ... Daisy Garner (as Dierdre Lenihan)
 1974-1977 Police Woman (TV Series)
Linda / Alessandra / Joanne McCormack
- Shark (1977) ... Alessandra
- Task Force: Cop Killer: Part 2 (1976) ... Linda
- Task Force: Cop Killer: Part 1 (1976) ... Linda
- The End Game (1974) ... Joanne McCormack
 1975 Cannon (TV Series)
Dana Longman
- The Hero (1975) ... Dana Longman
 1975 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series)
Nancy Price
- Men Will Die (1975) ... Nancy Price
 1975 Medical Story (TV Series)
- The God Syndrome (1975)
 1973-1974 Needles and Pins (TV Series)
Wendy Nelson
- With Such Enemies (1974) ... Wendy Nelson
- No Way to Treat a Relative (1974) ... Wendy Nelson
- King for a Day (1974) ... Wendy Nelson
- Charlie's Ego Trip (1974) ... Wendy Nelson
- A Girl Has a Right (1973) ... Wendy Nelson
 1972 Glass Houses
Kim
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dierdre Lenahan | Dierdre Lenihan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actress Samantha Sloyan and Dan Sloyan.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page