STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,729 this week

Annie LaRussa


Annie LaRussa was born on May 24, 1959 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Standoff (2006), Grey's Anatomy (2005) and Monday Mornings (2013). She is married to Mark Moses. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4549 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 2740 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1429 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie LaRussa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Standoff
Standoff Raechel Steckler
(2006)
Grey's Anatomy
(2012)
Monday Mornings
Monday Mornings Lisa Decada
(2013)
Eleventh Hour
Eleventh Hour Mrs. Jackson
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2017 Law & Order True Crime (TV Mini-Series)
Judalon's Lawyer
- The Menendez Murders: Episode 7 (2017) ... Judalon's Lawyer
 2014 The Fosters (TV Series)
CPS Worker
- Padre (2014) ... CPS Worker
 2013 Monday Mornings (TV Series)
Lisa Decada
- Forks Over Knives (2013) ... Lisa Decada
 2012 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Dorie
- Second Opinion (2012) ... Dorie (as Annie Larussa)
 2009 Raising the Bar (TV Series)
Emily Nusblatt
- Bobbi Ba-Bing (2009) ... Emily Nusblatt
 2009 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Lauren
- Roxy St. James (2009) ... Lauren
 2008 Eleventh Hour (TV Series)
Mrs. Jackson
- Flesh (2008) ... Mrs. Jackson
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Eleanor Garrett
- What More Do I Need? (2008) ... Eleanor Garrett
 2006 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Linda Weems
- Sex, Birth, Death (2006) ... Linda Weems
 2006 Standoff (TV Series)
Raechel Steckler
- Peer Group (2006) ... Raechel Steckler
 2006 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Daisy Morton
- Go, Bulldogs! (2006) ... Daisy Morton
 2005 McBride: The Chameleon Murder (TV Movie)
Dr. Megan Ward (as Annie Larussa)
 2005 24 (TV Series)
Jeannie Paige
- Day 4: 8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m. (2005) ... Jeannie Paige
 2004 ER (TV Series)
Sylvie
- One for the Road (2004) ... Sylvie
 2002 The Guardian (TV Series)
Mrs. Caputo
- No Good Deed (2002) ... Mrs. Caputo
 2002 Family Law (TV Series)
Arlene Williams
- Arlene's Choice (2002) ... Arlene Williams
 2001 Any Day Now (TV Series)
Mrs. Palmer
- It's Not Just a Word: Part 2 (2001) ... Mrs. Palmer
- It's Not Just a Word: Part 1 (2001) ... Mrs. Palmer
 2001 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Alice Jankel
- Adoption Day (2001) ... Alice Jankel
 2000 For the Love of May (Short)
Kate
 1998 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Landlady
- Four Affairs and a Pregnancy (1998) ... Landlady
 1997 Pacific Palisades (TV Series)
Saleslady
- Mothers and Other Strangers (1997) ... Saleslady
 1996 If Looks Could Kill (TV Movie)
Liz Alcott
 1995 Frasier (TV Series)
Susan
- Leapin' Lizards (1995) ... Susan
 1995 Indictment: The McMartin Trial (TV Movie)
Reporter #11
 1990 Thirtysomething (TV Series)
Yuppie Wife
- Fathers and Lovers (1990) ... Yuppie Wife
 1990 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Young Woman
- Subpoena Envy (1990) ... Young Woman
 1987 Nuts
Dayroom Woman #2
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Stanislaus Wyspianski's play, "The Wedding," at the Mark Taper Forum Theatre Too in Los Angeles, California with Larry Cox, Shelly DeSai, Marc Epstein, Marek Johnson, O-Lan Jones, Chris Karchmar, Jeremy Lawrence and June Kyoko Lu in the cast. Vladimir Strnisko was director. See more »

Alternate Names:

Annie La Russa | Annie Larussa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother, with Mark Moses, of Walker and Zane Moses. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed