STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,260 this week

Ron Kuby


Ron Kuby was born on July 31, 1956 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is known for The Siege (1998), Blue Bloods (2010) and Wrong Man (2018). He has been married to Marilyn Vasta since January 23, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Kuby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Siege Newscaster
(1998)
Blue Bloods Roy Dukaski
(2016)
Wrong Man Additional Crew
(2020)
Filiberto Thanks
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2020 Wrong Man (TV Series documentary) (legal expert - 7 episodes)
- Clair Hour 2: Wire Tapped (2020) ... (legal expert)
- Clair Hour 1: Black or White (2020) ... (legal expert)
- Patricia Rorrer: Under the Microscope (2020) ... (legal expert)
- Patricia Rorrer: The Hang Up (2020) ... (legal expert)
- Vonda Smith: An Unexpected Twist (2020) ... (legal expert)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronald Kuby

Spouse:

Marilyn Vasta  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ron co-hosts WABC's successful morning drive talk show (Curtis & Kuby) with Guardian Angel founder Curtis Sliwa, with whom he also co-hosts a midday program on MSNBC.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed