STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,076 this week

Sean Harmon (I)


Sean Harmon was born on April 25, 1988 in Burbank, California, USA. He is known for NCIS (2003), Major Crimes (2012) and NCIS: Los Angeles (2009). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS
Engaged (Part I) (S9, Ep8)
Sun, Aug 14 12:00 PM PDT on PARP (045)
NCIS
Engaged (Part II) (S9, Ep9)
Sun, Aug 14 1:00 PM PDT on PARP (045)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 23 Jul 2021
 
a list of 46 people
created 18 Feb 2012
 
a list of 627 people
created 13 Nov 2014
 
a list of 122 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 4852 images
created 15 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Harmon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

NCIS Young Leroy Jethro Gibbs / Young Gibbs
(2008-2020)
Major Crimes Felix Koster
(2015)
NCIS: Los Angeles Charlie Connor
(2015)
Alina Henryk
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (17 credits)
 2022 Breakwater (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 10 episodes)
- 110 (2022) ... (stunt coordinator)
- 109 (2022) ... (stunt coordinator)
- 108 (2022) ... (stunt coordinator)
- 107 (2022) ... (stunt coordinator)
- 106 (2022) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2020/XXI Alone (stunt performer)
 2018 Golden Revenge (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 2018)
 2018 The Dead Man (Short) (stunt double: Dominic Bogart)
 2017/II The Labyrinth (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Into the Equinox (stunt rigger)
 2015 Haven: Origins (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Trust Kills Fear (2015) ... (stunts)
 2015 The Sweet Taste of Redemption (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2015 Takanakuy (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2014 Dumb and Dumber To (stunt performer)
 2013 Micro (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Lady of RAGE (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2012 Catholic Schoolgirl Chainsaw Showdown (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2012 American Reunion (stunt player)
 2012 Rebel (Video short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Agent Mx-z3Ro (Short) (stunt coordinator) / (stunt performer)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sean T. Harmon

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Parents:

Mark Harmon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Surfer and kick-boxer. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed