Siedah Garrett


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,439 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Siedah Garrett was born on June 24, 1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for Dreamgirls (2006), Rio (2011) and Species (1995). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Da Sweet Blood of Jesus
Thu, Aug 11 12:05 AM PDT on SHOBET (555)
Da Sweet Blood of Jesus
Tue, Aug 16 8:40 PM PDT on TMC (573)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siedah Garrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Dreamgirls Soundtrack
(2006)
Rio Music Department
(2011)
Species Soundtrack
(1995)
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2019 One Little Finger
Dr. Claudia
 2018 Revival
Phoebe
 2017 Dishonored: Death of the Outsider (Video Game)
Dolores Michaels (voice)
 2014 Da Sweet Blood of Jesus
Private Jet Stewardess
 1998 Alyson's Closet (Short)
Nadege (voice)
 1991 Amen (TV Series)
Charise
- The Gospel Truth (1991) ... Charise
 1989 Wally and the Valentines (TV Movie)
Devonique Valentine
 1987 Private Eye (TV Series)
Singer
- War Buddy (1987) ... Singer
 1985 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Rhonda
- Doo-Wah (1985) ... Rhonda
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (71 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Siedah Garett
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A singer, most notably for her duet with Michael Jackson on the 1987 #1 hit 'I Just Can't Stop Loving You' See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed