STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,273 this week

Blake Foster (I)


Blake Foster was born on May 29, 1985 in Northridge, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie (1997), Kids World (2001) and Power Rangers in Space (1998). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
a list of 51 people
created 16 Jan 2021
 
a list of 880 people
created 25 Mar 2017
 
a list of 239 people
created 11 Sep 2018
 
a list of 343 people
created 12 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Foster's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
(1997)
Kids World Mitchell
(2001)
Power Rangers in Space Blue Turbo Ranger / Justin Stewart
(1998)
Power Rangers Turbo Blue Turbo Ranger / Justin Stewart / Blue Shadow Ranger / Robot Justin
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2019 Bolívar: Una lucha admirable (TV Series)
Maton frances uno
- Episode #1.16 (2019) ... Maton frances uno
 2015/II A Life Untitled
Jimmy's Boss (V.O.)
 2013 Locked Up Abroad (TV Series documentary)
Ernest Mayer
- Snakes on a Plane (2013) ... Ernest Mayer
 2008 Thunderkick (Video)
Blue Ranger
 2008 Drifter TKD
Jesse Tyler
 2006 Skater Boys (TV Series)
Mike
- Sex and Candy (2006) ... Mike
- Sundown (2006) ... Mike
 2005 What's Stevie Thinking? (TV Movie)
Mark Lanalampi
 2002 The Brady Bunch in the White House (TV Movie)
Peter Brady
 2001 Kids World
Mitchell
 1999 Two of a Kind (TV Series)
Carter
- Carrie Moves In (1999) ... Carter
 1998 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Joey Williams
- The Children of Halloween (1998) ... Joey Williams
 1998 Rusty: A Dog's Tale
Jory
 1998 Power Rangers in Space (TV Series)
Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
- True Blue to the Rescue (1998) ... Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
 1998 Casper Meets Wendy (Video)
Josh Jackson
 1997 Power Rangers Turbo (TV Series)
Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger / Robot Justin / ...
- Chase Into Space: Part 2 (1997) ... Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
- Chase Into Space: Part 1 (1997) ... Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
- Parts and Parcel (1997) ... Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
- The Rival Rangers (1997) ... Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
- Little Strong Man (1997) ... Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
 1997 Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie
Justin Stewart / Blue Turbo Ranger
 1996 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Danny
- The Pink Flamingo Kid (1996) ... Danny
 1995 Above Suspicion
Damon Cain
 1994 Family Album (TV Mini Series)
Young Lionel (uncredited)
 1993 Street Knight (uncredited)
 1993 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Kevin
- Midlife... Now What? (1993) ... Kevin
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hefty Trash Bags See more »

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If I was to be acting still later in life, I'd hope to be the voice of Optimus Prime....or maybe I could be the next Superman? It doesn't matter though, with fans like I have, I know I'll always be welcomed in acting

Trivia:

A three-time state champion in martial arts See more »

Nickname:

One take Blake See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed