Chad Ferrin

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,542 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Chad Ferrin was born on March 23, 1973 in Edina, Minnesota, USA. He is a director and writer, known for The Deep Ones (2020), The Ghouls (2003) and The Prophecy (1995). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Ferrin's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Deep Ones Director
(2020)
The Ghouls Director
(2003)
The Prophecy Additional Crew
(1995)
Parasites Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2020 The Deep Ones
 2018 Attack in LA
 2016/I The Chair
 2016/I Parasites
 2014 Nine Years an Actor (Short)
 2007/IV Shadows (Short)
 2007 Amsterman (Documentary)
 2004 Tales from the Crapper (Video) (space crash segment)
 2003 The Ghouls
 2000 Troma's Edge TV (TV Series)
 2000 Unspeakable (Video)
 1997 Blood Bath (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Crappy World Films | twitter

Alternate Names:

Chad Ferin

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has never owned a cell phone. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed