Cansel Elcin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 717 this week
Cansel Elcin was born on September 20, 1971 in Tire, Izmir, Turkey. Cansel is an actor and director, known for Remember Darling (2006), Sol Yanim (2020) and Synchronous (2021). Cansel has been married to Zeynep Tugçe Bayat since 2020. Cansel was previously married to Pinar Apaydin. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Jan 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 08 Sep 2013
 
a list of 17 people
created 15 Nov 2015
 
a list of 290 people
created 06 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cansel Elcin's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006-2008)
Sol Yanim Ihsan Kutlusay
(2020-2021)
Synchronous Actor
(2021)
(2010-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2021 Wolf 2039 (TV Mini Series) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.6 (2021)
- Episode #1.5 (2021)
- Episode #1.4 (2021)
- Episode #1.3 (2021)
- Episode #1.2 (2021)
 2021 Down from the Clouds (Short)
Baba
 2021 Synchronous (TV Series)
- Episode 6 (2021)
- Episode 5 (2021)
- Episode 4 (2021)
- Episode 3 (2021)
- Episode 2 (2021)
 2020-2021 Sol Yanim (TV Series)
Ihsan Kutlusay
- Final (2021) ... Ihsan Kutlusay
- Episode #1.10 (2021) ... Ihsan Kutlusay
- Episode #1.9 (2021) ... Ihsan Kutlusay
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Ihsan Kutlusay
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Ihsan Kutlusay
 2018 Aglama anne (TV Series)
Adnan
- Final (2018) ... Adnan
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Adnan
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Adnan
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Adnan
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Adnan
 2017 Dayan Yuregim (TV Series)
Fuat
- Finale (2017) ... Fuat
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Fuat
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Fuat
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Fuat
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Fuat
 2015-2016 Eve Dönüs (TV Series)
Yusuf
- Final (2016) ... Yusuf
- Bölüm 21 (2016) ... Yusuf
- Bölüm 20 (2016) ... Yusuf
- Bölüm 19 (2016) ... Yusuf
- Bölüm 18 (2016) ... Yusuf
 2015 Evlenmeden Olmaz
Yavuz
 2015 Darbe
Hakan Fidan
 2015 Our Story
Ismail
 2014 Roya (Short)
Aref
 2012 Kötü Yol (TV Series)
Kenan
- Final (2012) ... Kenan
- Bölüm 12 (2012) ... Kenan
- Bölüm 11 (2012) ... Kenan
- Bölüm 10 (2012) ... Kenan
- Bölüm 9 (2012) ... Kenan
 2011 Yalanci Bahar (TV Series)
Selim / Aziz
- Final (2011) ... Selim / Aziz
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Selim / Aziz
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Selim / Aziz
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Selim / Aziz
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Selim / Aziz
 2010-2011 Becoming a Lady (TV Series)
Murat
- 56. Bolum (2011) ... Murat
- 55. Bolum (2011) ... Murat
- 54. Bolum (2011) ... Murat
- 53. Bolum (2011) ... Murat
- 52. Bolum (2011) ... Murat
 2009 The Watercolor
Marco
 2009 Kampüste çiplak ayaklar
Joseph Hoca / Vishnu / Shiva / ...
 2008 Cennetin çocuklari (TV Series)
Ömer
 2006-2008 Remember Darling (TV Series)
Ahmet
- The Final Episode (2008) ... Ahmet
- Episode #2.67 (2008) ... Ahmet
- September 12, 1978 (2008) ... Ahmet
- Ruya Is Under Arrest (2008) ... Ahmet
- Episode #2.64 (2008) ... Ahmet
 2008 120
Süleyman
 2006 Küçük Kiyamet
Zeki
 2006 Broken Wings (TV Series)
Cemal
 2005 Navarro (TV Series)
Le chirurgien
- Une femme aux abois (2005) ... Le chirurgien
 2002 The Main Game (Short)
 2002 A+ Pollux
Un ami intrus chez Halvard
 2002 La crim' (TV Series)
Vincent Hartmann
- Contre-temps (2002) ... Vincent Hartmann
 2000 Le coeur à l'ouvrage
Actor (Hamlet)
 2000 Route de nuit (TV Movie)
Le medecin de garde
 1999 Harem Suare
Journaliste
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Ford with Zinédine Zidane. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Cansel Elçin | Can Elçin

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at the École Florent in Paris, France. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed